Oddsworth

2014

2014 table

Division One
PosTeamPWLDABatBowlDedPts
1YorkshireYorkshireChampions16817048440255
2WarwickshireWarwicks16844047430238
3SussexSussex16645144400210
4NottinghamshireNotts16664050400206
5DurhamDurham16547042420199
6SomersetSomerset164210042420198
7MiddlesexMiddlesex1645613538−2170
8LancashireLancashireRelegated16367030410154
9NorthamptonshireNorthantsRelegated16012402732079
Division Two
PosTeamPWLDBatBowlDedPts
1HampshireHampshirePromoted1671850380240
2WorcestershireWorcsPromoted1683537470237
3EssexEssex1672737450229
4DerbyshireDerbyshire1665526410188
5SurreySurrey164574344−3183
6KentKent1646635420171
7GloucestershireGlos1645728360163
8GlamorganGlamorgan1636729410153
9LeicestershireLeics16010636420108

Share