Oddsworth

Coaches against the market

Whole careers50+ priced matches

#CoachMatchesWonMarketPointsLikely range
1Shukri ConradSouth Africa · Career coach6262.9%49.9%+13.0
2Mohammad SalahuddinComilla Victorians · Career coach10566.7%55.7%+10.9
3Ashish NehraGujarat Titans · Big name7261.1%50.3%+10.8
4Adrian BirrellHampshire · Career coach25261.5%51.5%+10.0
5Ricky PontingDelhi Capitals · Big name19057.4%50.3%+7.1
6Jason KerrSomerset · Domestic pro18562.2%55.3%+6.9
7Andy FlowerEngland · Big name33758.2%51.4%+6.7
8Greg ShipperdSydney Sixers · Domestic pro22357.8%51.2%+6.7
9Peter FultonCanterbury · Capped11757.3%50.7%+6.6
10Glen ChappleLancashire · Capped18061.1%54.7%+6.4
11Richard DawsonGloucestershire · Capped14953.7%47.3%+6.4
12Graeme AldridgeNorthern Districts · Capped5158.8%52.5%+6.3
13Tom MoodySunrisers Hyderabad · Capped20255.9%49.7%+6.2
14Duncan FletcherIndia · Capped6864.7%58.8%+5.9
15James FosterDesert Vipers · Capped9457.4%51.6%+5.9
16Sohel IslamRangpur Riders · Career coach5259.6%53.7%+5.9
17Hemang BadaniDelhi Capitals · Capped5851.7%45.9%+5.8
18Glenn PocknallWellington · Career coach5558.2%52.5%+5.7
19Grant BradburnGlamorgan · Capped5056.0%50.4%+5.6
20Alan RichardsonWorcestershire · Domestic pro11651.7%46.6%+5.1
21Mike HessonNew Zealand · Career coach22257.2%52.7%+4.5
22Alfonso ThomasLeicestershire · Capped8952.8%48.7%+4.1
23Brendon McCullumKolkata Knight Riders · Big name15560.0%56.0%+4.0
24Johan BothaGuyana Amazon Warriors · Big name10753.3%49.3%+4.0
25Chris SilverwoodEngland · Capped18656.5%52.7%+3.8
26Anthony McGrathEssex · Capped22856.1%52.3%+3.8
27Chris RogersVictoria · Capped7250.0%46.2%+3.8
28Justin LangerPerth Scorchers · Big name21155.0%51.3%+3.7
29Russell DomingoBangladesh · Career coach24456.6%53.1%+3.5
30Chandrakant PanditKolkata Knight Riders · Capped5253.8%50.4%+3.5
31Jimmy AdamsKent · Big name9053.3%49.9%+3.5
32Kevin SharpWorcestershire · Domestic pro5251.9%48.4%+3.5
33Rahul DravidIndia · Big name13867.4%64.1%+3.3
34Adam VogesPerth Scorchers · Capped18959.8%56.5%+3.3
35Dougie BrownWarwickshire · Capped8256.1%52.8%+3.3
36Steve RhodesWorcestershire · Capped10048.0%44.8%+3.2
37Lance KlusenerGuyana Amazon Warriors · Big name10855.6%52.6%+3.0
38Paul NixonJamaica Tallawahs · Capped18646.2%43.3%+3.0
39Dav WhatmorePakistan · Capped14750.3%47.6%+2.8
40Trevor BaylissEngland · Domestic pro37955.7%52.9%+2.8
41Ray JenningsRoyal Challengers Bangalore · Domestic pro5858.6%55.9%+2.8
42John WrightMumbai Indians · Big name7258.3%55.7%+2.6
43Jeff VaughanHobart Hurricanes · Career coach10351.5%49.2%+2.2
44Chandika HathurusinghaBangladesh · Capped15441.6%39.6%+1.9
45Gary SteadNew Zealand · Capped23555.7%54.0%+1.7
46Peter MooresNottinghamshire · Domestic pro29056.6%54.9%+1.6
47Jon LewisDurham · Capped12049.2%47.7%+1.4
48Trevor PenneyBarbados Royals · Domestic pro8648.8%47.5%+1.4
49Ravi ShastriIndia · Big name16063.7%62.4%+1.3
50Stephen FlemingChennai Super Kings · Big name38352.5%51.3%+1.1
51Gareth BattySurrey · Capped13957.6%56.6%+1.0
52Daren SammyWest Indies · Big name22746.7%46.2%+0.5
53Kumar SangakkaraRajasthan Royals · Big name7150.7%50.4%+0.3
54Jason GillespieAdelaide Strikers · Big name29752.2%51.9%+0.2
55Tim NielsenAustralia · Domestic pro10159.4%59.4%0.0
56Graham FordSri Lanka · Career coach21349.3%49.3%0.0
57Mark BoucherSouth Africa · Big name15651.9%52.0%0.0
58Richard ScottMiddlesex · Domestic pro9647.9%48.2%−0.3
59Michael Di VenutoSurrey · Capped8552.9%53.4%−0.4
60Matthew MaynardSomerset · Capped13244.7%45.2%−0.5
61Mick NewellNottinghamshire · Domestic pro7757.1%57.7%−0.5
62Paddy UptonRajasthan Royals · Career coach14445.8%46.3%−0.5
63Ryan CampbellDurham · Capped10851.9%52.3%−0.5
64Wade SeccombeBrisbane Heat · Domestic pro8349.4%49.9%−0.5
65Heinrich MalanIreland · Career coach14240.8%41.4%−0.6
66Saqlain MushtaqPakistan · Big name5358.5%59.1%−0.6
67Jacques KallisKolkata Knight Riders · Big name5952.5%53.2%−0.6
68Robin SinghBarbados Tridents · Big name14952.3%53.0%−0.7
69Ashley GilesEngland · Big name7349.3%50.1%−0.8
70Ottis GibsonWest Indies · Capped23651.3%52.1%−0.9
71Adam GriffithHobart Hurricanes · Domestic pro6050.0%50.9%−0.9
72Mark RobinsonBirmingham Bears · Domestic pro16551.5%52.5%−1.0
73Toby RadfordGlamorgan · Career coach5244.2%45.4%−1.2
74Darren LehmannDeccan Chargers · Big name25449.6%51.2%−1.6
75Mahela JayawardeneMumbai Indians · Big name15851.3%53.4%−2.1
76James FranklinDurham · Big name8045.0%47.2%−2.2
77Matt WalkerKent · Domestic pro15446.1%48.4%−2.3
78David RipleyNorthamptonshire · Domestic pro17243.0%45.4%−2.4
79Mickey ArthurPakistan · Domestic pro36145.7%48.2%−2.5
80Andrew McDonaldAustralia · Capped23555.3%57.8%−2.5
81Aaqib JavedLahore Qalandars · Big name6848.5%51.1%−2.5
82Paul FarbraceSussex · Career coach12345.5%48.1%−2.6
83Phil SimmonsWest Indies · Big name28044.6%47.3%−2.7
84Dale BenkensteinHampshire · Capped14446.5%49.2%−2.7
85Anil KumblePunjab Kings · Big name5949.2%51.9%−2.8
86Gautam GambhirIndia · Big name8764.4%67.4%−3.0
87Mark AlleyneGloucestershire · Capped7640.8%44.0%−3.2
88Moin KhanQuetta Gladiators · Big name9943.4%46.7%−3.3
89Paul TweddleSomerset · Career coach5048.0%51.3%−3.3
90Simon KatichManchester Originals · Big name9250.0%53.4%−3.4
91Simon HelmotSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots · Career coach14146.1%49.6%−3.5
92Sanjay BangarKings XI Punjab · Capped6546.2%49.9%−3.7
93Adam HollioakeKent · Capped5244.2%48.3%−4.1
94Andrew GaleYorkshire · Domestic pro9652.1%56.2%−4.1
95Daniel VettoriRoyal Challengers Bangalore · Big name21747.0%51.2%−4.2
96Alex GidmanWorcestershire · Domestic pro8442.9%47.1%−4.3
97Misbah-ul-HaqPakistan · Big name5352.8%57.4%−4.5
98Richard JohnsonMiddlesex · Capped8741.4%46.4%−5.0
99Shane BondSydney Thunder · Big name7244.4%49.6%−5.2
100Waqar YounisPakistan · Big name9744.3%50.1%−5.7
101Shane JurgensenWellington · Career coach7541.3%47.2%−5.8
102Dave HoughtonZimbabwe · Capped7841.0%46.9%−5.9
103Brad HodgeGujarat Lions · Capped5143.1%49.2%−6.0
104Gary KirstenIndia · Big name16645.8%51.9%−6.1
105Graeme WelchDerbyshire · Domestic pro5335.8%41.9%−6.1
106Robin PetersonMI Cape Town · Big name6746.3%52.3%−6.1
107Sanath JayasuriyaSri Lanka · Big name5147.1%53.3%−6.3
108Khaled MahmudDhaka Dynamites · Capped9141.8%49.3%−7.6
109Rob WalterSouth Africa · Career coach17144.4%52.0%−7.6
110Jim TroughtonWarwickshire · Capped7744.2%51.8%−7.7
111John BracewellIreland · Capped5939.0%47.1%−8.1
112Lalchand RajputZimbabwe · Capped6627.3%35.7%−8.4
113Stuart LawWest Indies · Capped15836.1%44.6%−8.5
114Robert CroftGlamorgan · Capped6636.4%45.1%−8.7
115Dwayne BravoTrinbago Knight Riders · Big name6744.8%53.9%−9.1
116Matthew MottEngland · Domestic pro7549.3%58.6%−9.2
117Eric SimonsDelhi Daredevils · Capped5939.0%48.2%−9.3
118David HusseyMelbourne Stars · Big name5141.2%51.5%−10.4
119Steven CroftLancashire · Domestic pro5642.9%53.4%−10.5
120John SadlerNorthamptonshire · Domestic pro9034.4%46.2%−11.8

Share