Oddsworth

2016

2016 table

Division One
PosTeamPWLDBatBowlDedPts
1MiddlesexMiddlesexChampions1660104840−4230
2SomersetSomerset1661944410226
3YorkshireYorkshire1653849420211
4DurhamDurhamRelegated1653839410200
5SurreySurrey1646646420182
6WarwickshireWarwicks1634939440176
7LancashireLancashire1635839380165
8HampshireHampshire1624104135−3155
9NottinghamshireNottsRelegated1619634440124
Division Two
PosTeamPWLDABatBowlDedPts
1EssexEssexPromoted16637058460235
2KentKent16528149380212
3WorcestershireWorcs16645142350203
4SussexSussex164210040380192
5NorthamptonshireNorthants16438142330184
6GloucestershireGlos16457044400183
7LeicestershireLeics1644803940−1182
8GlamorganGlamorgan1638503442−1148
9DerbyshireDerbyshire160510132320119

Share