Oddsworth

2017

2017 table

Division One
PosTeamPWLDBatBowlDedPts
1EssexEssexChampions14100428400248
2LancashireLancashire1453629370176
3SurreySurrey14221047340163
4YorkshireYorkshire1445524350148
5HampshireHampshire1433824360148
6SomersetSomerset1446424390147
7MiddlesexMiddlesexRelegated143472837−2146
8WarwickshireWarwicksRelegated141941931086
Division Two
PosTeamPWLDABatBowlDedPts
1WorcestershireWorcsPromoted14932045390238
2NottinghamshireNottsPromoted14725044410222
3NorthamptonshireNorthants1493202939−5217
4SussexSussex14752035390196
5KentKent14427135360175
6GloucestershireGlos14347029350147
7GlamorganGlamorgan14374025400133
8DerbyshireDerbyshire14373129300127
9DurhamDurham1436503637−4898
10LeicestershireLeics1409503234−1675

Share