Oddsworth

Women's Big Bash League

Brisbane Heat

11 seasons146 matchesAllan Border Field2 titles

Won
57%
Record
82–62
Titles
2
Last 10
0–10

Form

0 of 10won in the last 10
0%win rate, last 10
70%the 10 before
Fallingtrend · lost the last 10

LLLLLLLLLL

Last ten

DateOpponentGroundResult
6 Dec 2025Perth ScorchersScorchersWACA GroundWACA Groundlost by 7 wickets
3 Dec 2025Sydney ThunderThunderDrummoyne OvalDrummoyne Ovallost by 23 runs
30 Nov 2025Adelaide StrikersStrikersNorth Sydney OvalNorth Sydney Ovallost by 6 wickets
25 Nov 2025Adelaide StrikersStrikersKaren Rolton OvalKaren Rolton Ovallost by 6 wickets
23 Nov 2025Melbourne StarsStarsAllan Border FieldAllan Border Fieldlost by 18 runs
21 Nov 2025Sydney ThunderThunderAllan Border FieldAllan Border Fieldlost by 41 runs
15 Nov 2025Hobart HurricanesHurricanesDrummoyne OvalDrummoyne Ovallost by 16 runs
12 Nov 2025Perth ScorchersScorchersAllan Border FieldAllan Border Fieldlost by 23 runs
9 Nov 2025Melbourne RenegadesRenegadesAllan Border FieldAllan Border Fieldlost by 7 wickets
1 Dec 2024 FinalMelbourne RenegadesRenegadesMelbourne Cricket GroundMelbourne Cricket Groundlost by 7 runs

Season by season

SeasonPWLPtsNRRLadderFinished
2025/26Missed the finals10091−0.958 of 8Missed the finals
2024/25Runners-up107314+0.382 of 8Runners-up
2023/24Runners-up148616+0.203 of 8Runners-up
2022/23Out in the Challenger148517+0.263 of 8Out in the Challenger
2021/22Out in the Eliminator148517+0.523 of 8Out in the Eliminator
2020/21Out in the Semi-Final148418+0.562 of 8Out in the Semi-Final
2019/20Champions1410420+0.72–Champions
2018/19Champions149518+1.123 of 8Champions
2017/18Missed the finals147714+0.15–Missed the finals
2016/17Out in the Semi-Final116512−0.13–Out in the Semi-Final
2015/16Missed the finals6336+0.05–Missed the finals
8seasons in the finals
14finals matches
Dec 2015first match, won against the Strikers

Against the rest

TeamPlayedWonLostWin rate
Adelaide Strikers24131154%
Sydney Thunder24131154%
Perth Scorchers21101148%
Melbourne Stars2011858%
Sydney Sixers2012860%
Hobart Hurricanes1913572%
Melbourne Renegades1810856%

Allan Border Field

Brisbane · 26 matches here since Dec 2016

Record here
13–13

The ground's full record

Players used

  1. Chinelle Henry

    Chinelle Henry

    31 · Right-handed aggressive finisher · Right-arm medium-fast bowler

  2. CK
  3. GR

    Georgia Redmayne

    32 · Australia

  4. Lucy Hamilton

    Lucy Hamilton

    20 · Left-arm fast bowler

  5. AO
  6. SG

    Sianna Ginger

    21 · Australia

  7. MW
  8. Nadine de Klerk

    Nadine de Klerk

    26 · Right-handed watchful finisher · Right-arm medium bowler

  9. NH
  10. JJ

    Jess Jonassen

    33 · Australia

  11. Lauren Winfield

    Lauren Winfield

    36 · England

  12. Grace Harris

    Grace Harris

    33 · Australia · Right-handed aggressive top-order batter · Right-arm off-spin bowler

  13. Jemimah Rodrigues

    Jemimah Rodrigues

    26 · India · Right-handed strike-rotating top-order batter · Right-arm off-spin bowler

  14. LB
  15. LB
  16. Sarah Glenn

    Sarah Glenn

    27 · United Kingdom

All teams

Share