Oddsworth

Women's Big Bash League

Melbourne Renegades

11 seasons132 matchesJunction Oval1 title

Won
44%
Record
57–72
Titles
1
Last 10
5–5

Form

5 of 10won in the last 10
50%win rate, last 10
80%the 10 before
Fallingtrend · won the last one

WWLWLWLLLW

Last ten

DateOpponentGroundResult
5 Dec 2025Sydney SixersSixersJunction OvalJunction Ovalwon by 6 wickets
2 Dec 2025Perth ScorchersScorchersWACA GroundWACA Groundlost by 30 runs
29 Nov 2025Melbourne StarsStarsJunction OvalJunction Ovallost by 45 runs
27 Nov 2025Perth ScorchersScorchersJunction OvalJunction Ovallost by 4 wickets
23 Nov 2025Sydney ThunderThunderDrummoyne OvalDrummoyne Ovalwon by 8 wickets
20 Nov 2025Hobart HurricanesHurricanesNorth Sydney OvalNorth Sydney Ovallost by 6 wickets
16 Nov 2025Melbourne StarsStarsJunction OvalJunction Ovalwon by 4 wickets
14 Nov 2025Adelaide StrikersStrikersKaren Rolton OvalKaren Rolton Ovallost by 7 wickets
11 Nov 2025Sydney ThunderThunderJunction OvalJunction Ovalwon by 4 wickets
9 Nov 2025Brisbane HeatHeatAllan Border FieldAllan Border Fieldwon by 7 wickets

Season by season

SeasonPWLPtsNRRLadderFinished
2025/26Missed the finals105510+0.225 of 8Missed the finals
2024/25Champions107314+0.531 of 8Champions
2023/24Missed the finals142124−0.848 of 8Missed the finals
2022/23Missed the finals14499−1.007 of 8Missed the finals
2021/22Out in the Challenger148418−0.152 of 8Out in the Challenger
2020/21Missed the finals144810−1.007 of 8Missed the finals
2019/20Out in the Semi-Final148616+0.13–Out in the Semi-Final
2018/19Out in the Semi-Final147615−0.084 of 8Out in the Semi-Final
2017/18Missed the finals125710−0.14–Missed the finals
2016/17Missed the finals125710−0.47–Missed the finals
2015/16Missed the finals3122−0.87–Missed the finals
4seasons in the finals
4finals matches
Jan 2016first match, lost against the Scorchers

Against the rest

TeamPlayedWonLostWin rate
Adelaide Strikers2111955%
Perth Scorchers2061430%
Sydney Sixers1971139%
Brisbane Heat1881044%
Hobart Hurricanes1861233%
Melbourne Stars1810759%
Sydney Thunder189950%
Photo: DustyNail · CC BY-SA 4.0

Junction Oval

Melbourne · 27 matches here since Dec 2018

St Kilda's ground dates from 1856 and reopened in 2018 after a $40 million rebuild as Cricket Victoria's headquarters and Sheffield Shield home.

Record here
15–11
Opened
1856
Capacity
7,000

The ground's full record

Players used

  1. Alice Capsey

    Alice Capsey

    22 · Right-handed top-order batter · Right-arm off-spin bowler

  2. CW
  3. Deandra Dottin

    Deandra Dottin

    35 · Barbados · Right-handed watchful middle-order batter · Right-arm fast-medium bowler

  4. Georgia Wareham

    Georgia Wareham

    27 · Australia · Right-handed strike-rotating finisher · Right-arm leg-spin bowler

  5. MI
  6. NF
  7. SC

    Sarah Coyte

    35 · Australia

  8. CB
  9. TF

    Tess Flintoff

    23 · Australia

  10. NS

    Naomi Stalenberg

    32 · Australia

  11. Sophie Molineux

    Sophie Molineux

    28 · Australia · Left-handed watchful middle-order batter · Left-arm orthodox spin bowler

  12. DP

    Davina Perrin

    20 · United Kingdom

  13. Issy Wong

    Issy Wong

    24 · Right-handed finisher · Right-arm fast-medium bowler

  14. Ed

    Emma de Broughe

    26 · Australia

  15. SK

    Sara Kennedy

    19 · Australia

All teams

Share