
Andhra · Andhra · Tungabhadra Warriors · Shrachi Rarh Tigers
Saurabh Kumar
33India
- Left-handed middle-order batter
- Left-arm orthodox spin bowler
- Middle-overs bowler
T20 record
Batting
| Mat | Inns | Runs | Balls | Avg | SR | HS | 50s | 4s | 6s | Dot % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 66 | 33 | 391 | 333 | 14.50 | 117.4 | 34 | 0 | 35 | 15 | 40.2 |
| SMAT | 39 | 19 | 190 | 150 | 12.70 | 126.7 | 33 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 40.7 |
| Last 10 | 10 | 9 | 163 | 152 | 23.30 | 107.2 | 34 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 39.5 |
Bowling
| Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg | SR | Dot % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 59 | 1,180 | 1,344 | 47 | 6.83 | 28.60 | 25.1 | 36.4 |
| SMAT | 39 | 766 | 877 | 31 | 6.87 | 28.30 | 24.7 | 34.2 |
| Last 10 | 8 | 180 | 205 | 5 | 6.83 | 41.00 | 36.0 | 35.0 |
Batting style
Middle-order batter
PowerplayOvers 1–6
Strike rate–Balls per dismissal–Middle oversOvers 7–15
Strike rate105Par 126Balls per dismissal11Par 22DeathOvers 16–20
Strike rate–Balls per dismissal–
| Figure | Player | Par | Against par |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average | 16.2 | 23.6 | |
| Strike rate | 112 | 136 | |
| Boundary % | 13.8 | 17.1 | |
| Dot % | 38.5 | 34.8 | |
| Sixes, % of boundaries | 23 | 42 | |
| Strike rate, first 10 balls | 111 | 122 |
218 balls in T20s · Aug 2024 – Jun 2026
Compare with other playersBowling style
Containing left-arm spinner
PowerplayOvers 1–6
Economy6.87Par 8.47Middle oversOvers 7–15
Economy6.42Par 7.99DeathOvers 16–20
Economy–
| Figure | Player | Par | Against par |
|---|---|---|---|
| Economy | 6.61 | 8.24 | |
| Dot % | 39.5 | 35.9 | |
| Boundary % | 12.5 | 17.4 | |
| Balls per wicket | 24.0 | 20.6 | |
| Average | 26.4 | 28.3 | |
| Economy v right-handers | 6.13 | 8.47 |
552 balls bowled in T20s · Aug 2024 – Jun 2026
Compare with other playersStrengths and weaknesses
Strengths
- Middle overs, bowling6.44 an over (field 7.58 across Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy, Andhra Premier League and UP T20 League)
- Economy6.83 an over (field 7.82 across Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy, Andhra Premier League and UP T20 League)
Weaknesses
- Dot balls40% (field 34% across Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy, Andhra Premier League and 2 more)
- Scoring rateSR 117 (field 136 across Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy, Andhra Premier League and 2 more)
By phase
| Balls faced | SR | Out | Balls bowled | Econ | Wkts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay | 58 | 110.3 | 2 | 312 | 7.60 | 12 |
| Middle overs | 180 | 107.2 | 16 | 799 | 6.44 | 31 |
| Death (overs 16–20) | 95 | 141.1 | 9 | 69 | 8.00 | 4 |
Men's T20
- Runs a match
- −3.1
- batting, above an average player
Men's T20 batting, runs a match
AveragePeak 0.0
January 2016Now −3.120172019202120232025
- Runs a match
- +1.8
- bowling, above an average player
Men's T20 bowling, runs a match
AveragePeak +2.4
June 2026Now +1.820172019202120232025
| Last 2 years | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts | Bowl avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 28 | 241 | 17.2 | 112.6 | 21 | 26.2 | 6.56 |
Teams
- AndhraSyed Mushtaq Ali Trophy9 appearances in the club's latest season
- Tungabhadra WarriorsAndhra Premier LeagueLast played Jun 2026
- Shrachi Rarh TigersBengal Pro T20 LeagueLast played Jun 2026
Leagues
| Years | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts | Econ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMAT | 2016–2025 | 39 | 190 | 12.70 | 126.7 | 31 | 6.87 |
| Andhra Premier League | 2025–2026 | 17 | 153 | 19.10 | 116.8 | 14 | 6.72 |
| Bengal Pro T20 League | 2026 | 5 | 46 | 15.30 | 95.8 | – | – |
| UP T20 League | 2024 | 5 | 2 | 2.00 | 50.0 | 2 | 7.13 |
T20 streaks
| Last 10 | Career | Now | Best | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30+ score | 2/10 | 12% | 2 | 2 | 17293211502353334 |
| Took a wicket | 6/10 | 49% | 2 | 6 | 1201002011 |
- Saurabh Kumar has made 30 or more in 2 of the last 10 T20 innings, including the last 2.
- Saurabh Kumar has taken a wicket in 6 of the last 10 T20s bowled in, including the last 2.
Last 10 T20s
| Date | Team | Opponent | Ground | Bat | Bowl | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jun 2026 | Tungabhadra Warriors | Simhadri Vizag Lions | ACA International Stadium | 34 (40) | 1/39 (4.0) | Simhadri Vizag Lions won by 21 runs |
| 25 Jun 2026 | Tungabhadra Warriors | Kakinada Kings | ACA International Stadium | 33 (19) | 1/27 (4.0) | Kakinada Kings won by 4 wickets |
| 21 Jun 2026 | Tungabhadra Warriors | Royals of Rayalaseema | YS Raja Reddy Stadium | 5 (10) | 0/24 (4.0) | Royals of Rayalaseema won by 6 wickets |
| 20 Jun 2026 | Tungabhadra Warriors | Bhimavaram Bulls | YS Raja Reddy Stadium | – | 2/22 (4.0) | Tungabhadra Warriors won by 6 wickets |
| 18 Jun 2026 | Shrachi Rarh Tigers | Kolkata Royal Tigers | Eden Gardens | – | – | Shrachi Rarh Tigers won by 7 wickets |
| 17 Jun 2026 | Tungabhadra Warriors | Vijayawada Sunshiners | YS Raja Reddy Stadium | 23* (15) | 0/32 (4.0) | Vijayawada Sunshiners won by 19 runs |
| 14 Jun 2026 | Shrachi Rarh Tigers | Adamas Howrah Warriors | Eden Gardens | 0 (3) | – | Shrachi Rarh Tigers won by 1 wicket |
| 13 Jun 2026 | Tungabhadra Warriors | Kakinada Kings | Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium | 15* (13) | 0/29 (4.0) | Kakinada Kings won by 34 runs |
| 12 Jun 2026 | Tungabhadra Warriors | Royals of Rayalaseema | Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium | 21 (15) | 1/21 (4.0) | Tungabhadra Warriors won by 2 wickets |
| 10 Jun 2026 | Shrachi Rarh Tigers | Murshidabad Kings | Eden Gardens | – | – | Shrachi Rarh Tigers won by 59 runs (DLS) |