Oddsworth

Best bowling averages in T20 cricket

Up to 26 Oct 2026Qualification: 30 wickets

#PlayerWktsRunsAvgEcon
1Benjamin Ito-DavisJapan333039.184.41
2Waqar AliCyprus373529.515.18
3Joshua AsiaNigeria3031810.604.60
4Moazzam BaigMalawi6872710.694.89
5Charlie RumistrzewiczSpain5155010.784.86
6Alpesh RamjaniUganda, Chitwan Rhinos1091,23211.304.88
7Duvindu TillakaratneMoors Sports Club, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club3944411.385.79
8Dhruvkumar MaisuriaBotswana871,00211.515.91
9Joseph BagumaUganda5563911.615.88
10Sabaorish RavichandranJapan6374111.764.84
11Anas KhanHong Kong4350811.816.17
12Dominic SabirBermuda3946411.895.80
13Irfan RingkuRomania3238412.006.63
14Makoto TaniyamaJapan4353012.325.58
15Inshaka SiriwardenaNugegoda Sports Welfare Club3239612.376.31
16Nathu SinghRajasthan, Gujarat Lions3037412.465.55
17Hernan FennellArgentina5974612.646.01
18Yalinde NkanyaTanzania7190412.735.10
19Lorne BurnsSpain5772812.775.52
20Yasir AliSpain5671712.805.81
21Adam Hollioake4051512.878.02
22Jandre CoetzeeThailand, Knights1231,60013.005.92
23Mohammad KamranSpain3748513.105.26
24Virandeep SinghMalaysia, Kathmandu Knights, Surrey Jaguars1411,86813.245.31
25Yves CyusaRwanda3039813.266.03

More T20 records

Share