Oddsworth

Women's Big Bash League

Perth Scorchers

11 seasons144 matchesWACA Ground1 title

Won
56%
Record
79–62
Titles
1
Last 10
7–3

Form

7 of 10won in the last 10
70%win rate, last 10
33%the 10 before
Risingtrend · lost the last one

WLWWLWWWWL

Last ten

DateOpponentGroundResult
13 Dec 2025 FinalHobart HurricanesHurricanesBellerive OvalBellerive Ovallost by 8 wickets
11 Dec 2025 ChallengerSydney SixersSixersNorth Sydney OvalNorth Sydney Ovalwon by 11 runs
9 Dec 2025 KnockoutMelbourne StarsStarsWACA GroundWACA Groundwon by 28 runs
6 Dec 2025Brisbane HeatHeatWACA GroundWACA Groundwon by 7 wickets
2 Dec 2025Melbourne RenegadesRenegadesWACA GroundWACA Groundwon by 30 runs
29 Nov 2025Hobart HurricanesHurricanesBellerive OvalBellerive Ovallost by 7 wickets
27 Nov 2025Melbourne RenegadesRenegadesJunction OvalJunction Ovalwon by 4 wickets
22 Nov 2025Adelaide StrikersStrikersWACA GroundWACA Groundwon by 1 run
19 Nov 2025Sydney ThunderThunderDrummoyne OvalDrummoyne Ovallost by 9 wickets
16 Nov 2025Adelaide StrikersStrikersJunction OvalJunction Ovalwon by 9 runs

Season by season

SeasonPWLPtsNRRLadderFinished
2025/26Runners-up106412+0.043 of 8Runners-up
2024/25Missed the finals10459−0.175 of 8Missed the finals
2023/24Out in the Challenger148616+0.782 of 8Out in the Challenger
2022/23Missed the finals146713+0.335 of 8Missed the finals
2021/22Champions149320+0.651 of 8Champions
2020/21Out in the Semi-Final146614+0.394 of 8Out in the Semi-Final
2019/20Out in the Semi-Final138516−0.21–Out in the Semi-Final
2018/19Missed the finals147714−0.485 of 8Missed the finals
2017/18Runners-up138516+0.29–Runners-up
2016/17Runners-up127514+0.44–Runners-up
2015/16Out in the Semi-Final75210+0.15–Out in the Semi-Final
8seasons in the finals
12finals matches
Dec 2015first match, won against the Stars

Against the rest

TeamPlayedWonLostWin rate
Adelaide Strikers2291243%
Brisbane Heat21111052%
Melbourne Stars21111052%
Sydney Sixers21101050%
Melbourne Renegades2014670%
Sydney Thunder2012763%
Hobart Hurricanes1912763%

WACA Ground

Perth · 34 matches here since Dec 2015

Record here
23–11

The ground's full record

Players used

  1. Alana King

    Alana King

    30 · Australia · Right-handed watchful finisher · Right-arm leg-spin bowler

  2. AE

    Amy Edgar

    28 · Australia

  3. Beth Mooney

    Beth Mooney

    32 · Australia · Left-handed strike-rotating opener

  4. CA

    Chloe Ainsworth

    21 · Australia

  5. Freya Kemp

    Freya Kemp

    21 · Left-handed finisher · Left-arm medium bowler

  6. KM

    Katie Mack

    33 · Australia

  7. LM
  8. Paige Scholfield
  9. Sophie Devine

    Sophie Devine

    37 · New Zealand · Right-handed top-order batter · Right-arm medium bowler

  10. RS

    R Strange

    23 · Australia

  11. MD
  12. MH

    Mikayla Hinkley

    28 · Australia

  13. EH

All teams

Share