Oddsworth

Women's Big Bash League

Sydney Sixers

11 seasons141 matchesNorth Sydney Oval2 titles

Won
58%
Record
80–58
Titles
2
Last 10
6–4

Form

6 of 10won in the last 10
60%win rate, last 10
38%the 10 before
Risingtrend · lost the last one

WLWLWWWLWL

Last ten

DateOpponentGroundResult
11 Dec 2025 ChallengerPerth ScorchersScorchersNorth Sydney OvalNorth Sydney Ovallost by 11 runs
7 Dec 2025Adelaide StrikersStrikersNorth Sydney OvalNorth Sydney Ovalwon by 1 run
5 Dec 2025Melbourne RenegadesRenegadesJunction OvalJunction Ovallost by 6 wickets
3 Dec 2025Melbourne StarsStarsDrummoyne OvalDrummoyne Ovalwon by 16 runs
30 Nov 2025Sydney ThunderThunderNorth Sydney OvalNorth Sydney Ovalwon by 6 wickets
22 Nov 2025Hobart HurricanesHurricanesBellerive OvalBellerive Ovalwon by 11 runs
20 Nov 2025Melbourne StarsStarsNorth Sydney OvalNorth Sydney Ovallost by 111 runs
15 Nov 2025Sydney ThunderThunderDrummoyne OvalDrummoyne Ovalwon by 24 runs
13 Nov 2025Hobart HurricanesHurricanesNorth Sydney OvalNorth Sydney Ovallost by 6 wickets
9 Nov 2025Perth ScorchersScorchersWACA GroundWACA Groundwon by 10 wickets

Season by season

SeasonPWLPtsNRRLadderFinished
2025/26Out in the Challenger106313−0.242 of 8Out in the Challenger
2024/25Missed the finals10358−0.586 of 8Missed the finals
2023/24Missed the finals147714−0.315 of 8Missed the finals
2022/23Runners-up1411223+0.701 of 8Runners-up
2021/22Missed the finals14499−0.708 of 8Missed the finals
2020/21Missed the finals146614−0.075 of 8Missed the finals
2019/20Missed the finals126612−0.06–Missed the finals
2018/19Runners-up1410420+0.581 of 8Runners-up
2017/18Champions139418+0.78–Champions
2016/17Champions149518+0.44–Champions
2015/16Runners-up6336−0.26–Runners-up
6seasons in the finals
9finals matches
Dec 2015first match, lost against the Stars

Against the rest

TeamPlayedWonLostWin rate
Hobart Hurricanes2219386%
Perth Scorchers21101050%
Adelaide Strikers2011955%
Brisbane Heat2081240%
Melbourne Stars20101050%
Melbourne Renegades1911761%
Sydney Thunder1911761%

North Sydney Oval

Sydney · 33 matches here since Jan 2017

Record here
17–16

Players used

  1. Ashleigh Gardner

    Ashleigh Gardner

    29 · Australia · Right-handed top-order batter · Right-arm off-spin bowler

  2. EB

    Erin Burns

    38 · Australia

  3. Ellyse Perry

    Ellyse Perry

    35 · Australia · Right-handed ultra-aggressive top-order batter · Right-arm fast-medium bowler

  4. LC

    Lauren Cheatle

    27 · Australia

  5. MB

    Maitlan Brown

    29 · Australia

  6. Mady Villiers

    Mady Villiers

    28 · United Kingdom · Right-handed top-order batter · Right-arm off-spin bowler

  7. Sophia Dunkley

    Sophia Dunkley

    28 · United Kingdom · Right-handed aggressive opener · Right-arm leg-spin bowler

  8. Alyssa Healy

    Alyssa Healy

    36 · Australia · Right-handed aggressive opener

  9. CB

    Caoimhe Bray

    17 · Australia

  10. Amelia Kerr

    Amelia Kerr

    26 · New Zealand · Right-handed strike-rotating top-order batter · Right-arm leg-spin bowler

  11. EM
  12. LK
  13. MC
  14. CS
  15. Siow Tzin Yee

    Siow Tzin Yee

    21 · Malaysia · Right-handed ultra-aggressive top-order batter · Right-arm off-spin bowler

All teams

Share