Oddsworth

Indian Premier League

Rajasthan Royals

17 seasons251 matchesSawai Mansingh Stadium1 titleHead coach Kumar Sangakkara

Won
50%
Record
125–124
Titles
1
Last 10
5–5

Form

5 of 10won in the last 10
50%win rate, last 10
50%the 10 before
Steadytrend · lost the last one

WLWLLLWWWL

Last ten

DateOpponentGroundResultOur chance
29 May 2026 Qualifier 2Gujarat TitansTitansMaharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket StadiumMaharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket Stadiumlost by 7 wickets50%
27 May 2026 EliminatorSunrisers HyderabadSunrisersMaharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket StadiumMaharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket Stadiumwon by 47 runs51%
24 May 2026Mumbai IndiansMumbaiWankhede StadiumWankhede Stadiumwon by 30 runs50%
19 May 2026Lucknow Super GiantsSuper GiantsSawai Mansingh StadiumSawai Mansingh Stadiumwon by 7 wickets49%
17 May 2026Delhi CapitalsCapitalsArun Jaitley StadiumArun Jaitley Stadiumlost by 5 wickets49%
9 May 2026Gujarat TitansTitansSawai Mansingh StadiumSawai Mansingh Stadiumlost by 77 runs49%
1 May 2026Delhi CapitalsCapitalsSawai Mansingh StadiumSawai Mansingh Stadiumlost by 7 wickets49%
28 Apr 2026Punjab KingsPunjabMaharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket StadiumMaharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket Stadiumwon by 6 wickets50%
25 Apr 2026Sunrisers HyderabadSunrisersSawai Mansingh StadiumSawai Mansingh Stadiumlost by 5 wickets52%
22 Apr 2026Lucknow Super GiantsSuper GiantsBharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket StadiumBharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadiumwon by 40 runs50%

Against our model

13wins in 30 matches
14.9wins we expected
−1.9against the model
SeasonMatchesWonExpectedDifference
20251447.0−3.0
20261698.0+1.0

Season by season

SeasonPWLPtsNRRLadderFinished
2026Out in the Qualifier 2148616+0.194 of 10Out in the Qualifier 2
2025Missed the finals144108−0.559 of 10Missed the finals
2024Out in the Qualifier 2148517+0.273 of 10Out in the Qualifier 2
2023Missed the finals147714+0.155 of 10Missed the finals
2022Runners-up149518+0.302 of 10Runners-up
2021Missed the finals145910−0.997 of 8Missed the finals
2020Missed the finals146812−0.578 of 8Missed the finals
2019Missed the finals145811−0.457 of 8Missed the finals
2018Out in the Eliminator147714−0.314 of 8Out in the Eliminator
2015Out in the Eliminator147516+0.063 of 8Out in the Eliminator
2014Missed the finals147714+0.065 of 8Missed the finals
2013Out in the Qualifier 21610620+0.323 of 9Out in the Qualifier 2
2012Missed the finals167914+0.207 of 9Missed the finals
2011Missed the finals146713−0.696 of 10Missed the finals
2010Missed the finals146812−0.517 of 8Missed the finals
2009Missed the finals146713−0.366 of 8Missed the finals
2008Champions1411322+0.631 of 8Champions
7seasons in the finals
13finals matches
Apr 2008first match, lost against the Capitals

Against the rest

TeamPlayedWonLostWin rate
Royal Challengers Bengaluru34151747%
Chennai Super Kings32161650%
Delhi Capitals32151747%
Mumbai Indians32161650%
Kolkata Knight Riders31141745%
Punjab Kings31181358%
Sunrisers Hyderabad24101442%
Gujarat Titans113827%
Deccan Chargers97278%
Lucknow Super Giants86275%
Pune Warriors54180%
Kochi Tuskers Kerala21150%

Head coaches

CoachYearsPWLTitles
Kumar SangakkaraBig name2026–1697–
Rahul DravidBig name202514410–
Kumar SangakkaraBig name2021–2024603129–
Andrew McDonaldCapped20201468–
Paddy UptonCareer coach2018–2019291216–
Paddy UptonCareer coach2013–2015462520–
Monty DesaiCareer coach20121679–
Shane WarneBig name2008–20115631251

Sawai Mansingh Stadium

Jaipur · 66 matches here since Apr 2008

Record here
39–27

The ground's full record

Players used

  1. Dhruv Jurel

    Dhruv Jurel

    25 · India · Right-handed top-order batter · Right-arm off-spin bowler

  2. Jofra Archer

    Jofra Archer

    31 · England · Right-handed finisher · Right-arm fast bowler · New-ball bowler

  3. Vaibhav Suryavanshi

    Vaibhav Suryavanshi

    15 · India · Left-handed ultra-aggressive opener · Left-arm orthodox spin bowler

  4. Yashasvi Jaiswal

    Yashasvi Jaiswal

    24 · India · Left-handed aggressive opener · Right-arm off-spin bowler · Right-arm leg-spin bowler

  5. Donavon Ferreira

    Donavon Ferreira

    28 · South Africa · Right-handed aggressive finisher · Right-arm off-spin bowler · Middle-overs bowler

  6. Riyan Parag

    Riyan Parag

    25 · India · Right-handed top-order batter · Right-arm off-spin bowler · Right-arm leg-spin bowler · Occasional bowler

  7. Ravindra Jadeja

    Ravindra Jadeja

    37 · India · Left-handed finishing accumulator · Left-arm orthodox spin bowler · Middle-overs bowler

  8. BS

    Brijesh Sharma

    Right-arm medium bowler · Death bowler

  9. Nandre Burger

    Nandre Burger

    31 · South Africa · Left-handed finisher · Left-arm fast-medium bowler · New-ball bowler

  10. Ravi Bishnoi

    Ravi Bishnoi

    26 · India · Right-handed lower-order batter · Right-arm leg-spin bowler · Middle-overs bowler

  11. Shimron Hetmyer

    Shimron Hetmyer

    29 · West Indies · Left-handed ultra-aggressive middle-order batter

  12. YR

    Yash Raj Punja

    Right-arm leg-spin bowler · Middle-overs bowler

  13. Dasun Shanaka

    Dasun Shanaka

    35 · Sri Lanka · Right-handed aggressive finisher · Right-arm medium bowler · Middle-overs bowler

  14. SD

    Shubham Dubey

    32 · Left-handed finisher · Right-arm off-spin bowler · Bowls through the innings

  15. Tushar Deshpande

    Tushar Deshpande

    31 · India · Left-handed lower-order batter · Right-arm medium-fast bowler · New-ball bowler

  16. Sandeep Sharma

    Sandeep Sharma

    33 · India · Right-handed lower-order batter · Right-arm medium bowler · New-ball bowler

  17. Lhuan-dre Pretorius

    Lhuan-dre Pretorius

    South Africa · Left-handed ultra-aggressive opener

  18. SM

    Sushant Mishra

    25 · Left-arm medium-fast bowler · Death bowler

  19. Adam Milne

    Adam Milne

    34 · New Zealand · Right-handed finisher · Right-arm fast bowler · New-ball bowler

  20. Ravi Singh

    Ravi Singh

    Left-handed power-hitting top-order batter · Right-arm leg-spin bowler

All teams

Share