Our call and the result
Afghanistan 221-7 (20 overs). Zimbabwe 202-5 (20 overs).
Win probability
Biggest swings
- 3.1Ibrahim Zadran bowled by Kundai MatigimuZimbabwe 49% to 63%
- 3.2Shahidullah caught off Kundai MatigimuZimbabwe 63% to 78%
- 8.1Sediqullah Atal caught off Vincent MasekesaZimbabwe 65% to 79%
Scorecard
| Batter | R | B | 4s | 6s | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rahmanullah Gurbaz (wk)c Raza b Evans | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Ibrahim Zadran (c)b Matigimu | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 |
| Mohammad Akramc Masekesa b Evans | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Sediqullah Atalc Marumani b Masekesa | 17 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 81.0 |
| Shahidullahc Marumani b Matigimu | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Azmatullah Omarzaic Evans b Raza | 116 | 50 | 5 | 12 | 232.0 |
| Ijaz Ahmad Ahmadzaic Tsiga b Masuku | 52 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 192.6 |
| Rashid Khannot out | 25 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 416.7 |
| Mujeeb Ur Rahmannot out | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 |
| Extras (lb 1, w 7) | 8 | ||||
| Total (20 overs) | 221-7 | ||||
Did not bat Fareed Ahmad, Abdollah Ahmadzai
Fall of wickets 1–0 (Rahmanullah Gurbaz, 0.2 overs), 2–1 (Mohammad Akram, 0.4 overs), 3–5 (Ibrahim Zadran, 3.1 overs), 4–5 (Shahidullah, 3.2 overs), 5–38 (Sediqullah Atal, 8.1 overs), 6–180 (Ijaz Ahmad Ahmadzai, 18 overs), 7–195 (Azmatullah Omarzai, 18.5 overs)
| Bowler | O | M | R | W | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brad Evans | 4 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 10.00 |
| Ernest Masuku | 4 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 10.50 |
| Kundai Matigimu | 4 | 1 | 48 | 2 | 12.00 |
| Vincent Masekesa | 3 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 7.00 |
| Sikandar Raza | 4 | 0 | 53 | 1 | 13.25 |
| Ryan Burl | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 16.00 |