Our call and the result
Gorkhas 115 all out (19.3 overs). Bolts 116-2 (17.2 overs).
Win probability
Biggest swings
- 5.1Smit Patel caught off Rahul YadavBolts 55% to 63%
- 7.4Rashid Khan caught off Moeen AliBolts 56% to 65%
- 11.3Sumit Maharjan run outBolts 52% to 60%
Scorecard
| Batter | R | B | 4s | 6s | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smit Patel (wk)c Singh b Yadav | 13 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 100.0 |
| Sam Heazlettc Ali b Yadav | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 |
| Harishankar Shahc Sah b Hassan | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 112.5 |
| Rashid Khanc Sah b Ali | 17 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 121.4 |
| Bhim Sharkist Perera b Rajbanshi | 33 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 113.8 |
| Sumit Maharjanrun out (Singh/Perera) | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 111.1 |
| Karan KC (c)c Tiwari b Yadav | 8 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 44.4 |
| Jahandad Khanc Yadav b Hassan | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 62.5 |
| Mohammad Aadil Alamlbw b Yadav | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Ripon Mondolc Ali b Singh | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 112.5 |
| Shahab Alamnot out | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 66.7 |
| Extras (b 1, lb 1, w 4) | 6 | ||||
| Total (19.3 overs) | 115 | ||||
Fall of wickets 1–6 (Sam Heazlett, 1.1 overs), 2–19 (Harishankar Shah, 3 overs), 3–29 (Smit Patel, 5.1 overs), 4–47 (Rashid Khan, 7.4 overs), 5–76 (Sumit Maharjan, 11.3 overs), 6–92 (Bhim Sharki, 14.3 overs), 7–99 (Karan KC, 16.5 overs), 8–99 (Mohammad Aadil Alam, 17 overs), 9–99 (Jahandad Khan, 17.1 overs), 10–115 (Ripon Mondol, 19.3 overs)
| Bowler | O | M | R | W | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moeen Ali | 4 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 5.75 |
| Rahul Yadav | 4 | 0 | 31 | 4 | 7.75 |
| Saif Hassan | 4 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 2.75 |
| Harmeet Singh | 3.3 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 5.14 |
| Lalit Rajbanshi | 4 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 7.50 |