
Ireland · Gulf Giants · Amsterdam Flames · Leinster Lightning · UP Nawabs
Curtis Campher
27Ireland
- Right-handed middle-order batter
- Right-arm medium-fast bowler
- Middle-overs bowler
Upcoming
T20 record
Batting
| Mat | Inns | Runs | Balls | Avg | SR | HS | 50s | 4s | 6s | Dot % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 113 | 96 | 1,741 | 1,300 | 21.20 | 133.9 | 72 | 7 | 152 | 60 | 35.4 |
| ETPL | 10 | 6 | 185 | 118 | 30.80 | 156.8 | 66 | 1 | 20 | 6 | 31.4 |
| Last 10 | 10 | 7 | 197 | 125 | 28.10 | 157.6 | 66 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 31.2 |
Bowling
| Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg | SR | Dot % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 89 | 1,421 | 1,988 | 76 | 8.39 | 26.20 | 18.7 | 34.6 |
| ETPL | 7 | 78 | 124 | 4 | 9.54 | 31.00 | 19.5 | 21.8 |
| Last 10 | 8 | 96 | 151 | 4 | 9.44 | 37.80 | 24.0 | 24.0 |
Batting style
Balanced middle-order batter
PowerplayOvers 1–6
Strike rate–Balls per dismissal–Middle oversOvers 7–15
Strike rate121Par 123Balls per dismissal19Par 19DeathOvers 16–20
Strike rate–Balls per dismissal–
| Figure | Player | Par | Against par |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average | 20.1 | 22.3 | |
| Strike rate | 130 | 128 | |
| Boundary % | 16.7 | 15.8 | |
| Dot % | 37.7 | 38.5 | |
| Sixes, % of boundaries | 28 | 37 | |
| Strike rate v pace | 134 | 132 | |
| Strike rate v spin | 124 | 121 | |
| Strike rate, first 10 balls | 123 | 109 |
539 balls in T20s · Dec 2023 – Feb 2026
Compare with other playersBowling style
Steady seamer
PowerplayOvers 1–6
Economy8.47Par 8.09Middle oversOvers 7–15
Economy7.70Par 7.81DeathOvers 16–20
Economy8.19Par 9.37
| Figure | Player | Par | Against par |
|---|---|---|---|
| Economy | 7.95 | 8.17 | |
| Dot % | 33.5 | 38.5 | |
| Boundary % | 14.3 | 16.7 | |
| Balls per wicket | 16.5 | 17.7 | |
| Average | 21.9 | 24.0 | |
| Economy v right-handers | 7.53 | 8.13 | |
| Economy v left-handers | 9.11 | 8.27 |
495 balls bowled in T20s · Dec 2023 – Jul 2026
Compare with other playersStrengths and weaknesses
Strengths
- Death (overs 16–20), battingSR 173 (field 144 across T20Is, BPL and 2 more)
- Dot balls35% (field 39% across T20Is, Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Trophy and 4 more)
Weaknesses
- Dot balls bowled35% (field 40% across T20Is, Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Trophy and 4 more)
- Middle overs, bowling8.19 an over (field 7.42 across T20Is, Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Trophy and 4 more)
- Economy8.39 an over (field 7.75 across T20Is, Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Trophy and 4 more)
By phase
| Balls faced | SR | Out | Balls bowled | Econ | Wkts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay | 211 | 119.4 | 8 | 336 | 8.57 | 18 |
| Middle overs | 856 | 126.9 | 50 | 831 | 8.19 | 39 |
| Death (overs 16–20) | 233 | 173.0 | 24 | 254 | 8.83 | 19 |
Men's T20
- Runs a match
- +1.3
- above an average player
Men's T20 batting, runs a match
AveragePeak 1.4 above
September 2026Now 1.3 above202120222023202420252026- ICC rank
- –
| Last 2 years | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts | Bowl avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 25 | 469 | 27.6 | 141.7 | 10 | 28.3 | 8.71 |
Not in our T20 bowling rankings.
Teams
- IrelandInternationalLast T20I Feb 2026
- Gulf GiantsILT20|5New signing · Overseas
- Amsterdam FlamesETPL|1Bats at 4 · All-rounder · 10 appearances in the club's latest season
- Leinster LightningCricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Twenty20 TrophyLast played Jul 2026
- UP NawabsAbu Dhabi T10Last played Dec 2024
Leagues
| Years | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts | Econ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Trophy | 2020–2026 | 20 | 330 | 22.00 | 168.4 | 26 | 8.70 |
| BPL | 2023–2024 | 11 | 128 | 18.30 | 130.6 | 9 | 9.26 |
| ETPL | 2026 | 10 | 185 | 30.80 | 156.8 | 4 | 9.54 |
| Global T20 Canada | 2024 | 2 | 17 | 8.50 | 77.3 | 5 | 6.00 |
| PSL | 2025 | 2 | 16 | 8.00 | 133.3 | 1 | 6.75 |
T20 streaks
| Last 10 | Career | Now | Best | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30+ score | 4/10 | 17% | 0 | 2 | 541341217322266444 |
| Took a wicket | 2/10 | 45% | 2 | 6 | 0000000031 |
- Curtis Campher has made 30 or more in 4 of the last 10 T20 innings.
- Curtis Campher has taken a wicket in 2 of the last 10 T20s bowled in, including the last 2.
Last 10 T20s
| Date | Team | Opponent | Ground | Bat | Bowl | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Amsterdam Flames | Belfast Wolves | The Village, Malahide | 4 (5) | – | Lost by 7 wicketsL 7 wkts |
| 16 Sept 2026 | Amsterdam Flames | Glasgow Cosmic | The Village, Malahide | 44 (30) | 1/17 (2.0) | Won by 5 wicketsW 5 wkts |
| 15 Sept 2026 | Amsterdam Flames | Dublin Guardians | The Village, Malahide | 66 (31) | 3/33 (4.0) | Won by 59 runsW 59 runs |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Amsterdam Flames | Edinburgh Castle Rockers | The Village, Malahide | – | 0/7 (1.0) | Won by 8 wicketsW 8 wkts |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Amsterdam Flames | Belfast Wolves | The Village, Malahide | 22 (13) | 0/8 (1.0) | Lost by 5 wicketsL 5 wkts |
| 6 Sept 2026 | Amsterdam Flames | Rotterdam Dockers | Sportpark Westvliet | – | – | Won by 8 wicketsW 8 wkts |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Amsterdam Flames | Dublin Guardians | Sportpark Westvliet | 32 (19) | 0/23 (2.0) | Won by 9 runsW 9 runs |
| 3 Sept 2026 | Amsterdam Flames | Glasgow Cosmic | Sportpark Westvliet | – | 0/9 (1.0) | Won by 7 wicketsW 7 wkts |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Amsterdam Flames | Belfast Wolves | Sportpark Westvliet | – | – | Lost by 9 wicketsL 9 wkts |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Amsterdam Flames | Rotterdam Dockers | Sportpark Westvliet | 17 (20) | 0/27 (2.0) | Lost by 5 wicketsL 5 wkts |
Pace and pitch map
130135140Usual paceQuicker balls
20202022202320242025
Tests586 balls
FullOff sideLeg sideShort
ODIs888 balls
FullOff sideLeg sideShort
T20s891 balls
FullOff sideLeg sideShort