
Ireland · Abu Dhabi Knight Riders · Belfast Wolves · Leinster Lightning
Lorcan Tucker
30Ireland
- Right-handed top-order batter
Upcoming
T20 record
Batting
| Mat | Inns | Runs | Balls | Avg | SR | HS | 50s | 4s | 6s | Dot % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 167 | 150 | 3,162 | 2,421 | 24.50 | 130.6 | 94 | 18 | 296 | 98 | 35.9 |
| ILT20 | 7 | 6 | 99 | 88 | 16.50 | 112.5 | 33 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 45.5 |
| ETPL | 12 | 10 | 192 | 160 | 21.30 | 120.0 | 58 | 2 | 18 | 5 | 41.3 |
| Last 10 | 10 | 10 | 192 | 160 | 21.30 | 120.0 | 58 | 2 | 18 | 5 | 41.3 |
Batting style
Balanced top-order batter
PowerplayOvers 1–6
Strike rate119Par 129Balls per dismissal31Par 20Middle oversOvers 7–15
Strike rate141Par 123Balls per dismissal20Par 19DeathOvers 16–20
Strike rate–Balls per dismissal–
| Figure | Player | Par | Against par |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average | 30.0 | 23.1 | |
| Strike rate | 137 | 126 | |
| Boundary % | 18.1 | 15.9 | |
| Dot % | 36.0 | 40.0 | |
| Sixes, % of boundaries | 28 | 34 | |
| Strike rate v pace | 138 | 132 | |
| Strike rate v spin | 137 | 119 | |
| Strike rate, first 10 balls | 115 | 111 |
916 balls in T20s · Dec 2023 – Jul 2026
Compare with other playersStrengths and weaknesses
Strengths
- Dot balls36% (field 40% across T20Is, Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Trophy and 3 more)
Weaknesses
- Six-hittingone every 24.7 balls (field 19.5 across T20Is, Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Trophy and 3 more)
By phase
| Balls faced | SR | Out | Balls bowled | Econ | Wkts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay | 606 | 119.6 | 27 | 0 | – | 0 |
| Middle overs | 1,530 | 131.4 | 73 | 0 | – | 0 |
| Death (overs 16–20) | 285 | 149.8 | 29 | 0 | – | 0 |
Men's T20
- Runs a match
- +0.7
- above an average player
Men's T20 batting, runs a match
AveragePeak 1.5 above
June 2026Now 0.7 above20172019202120232025- ICC rank
- 79
- 475 points
| Last 2 years | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts | Bowl avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 46 | 944 | 28.6 | 131.5 | – | – | – |
Teams
- IrelandInternationalLast T20I Jun 2026
- Abu Dhabi Knight RidersILT20|5Bats at 4 · Wicketkeeper-batter · Keeper · New signing · Overseas
- Belfast WolvesETPL|1Bats at 3 · Wicketkeeper-batter · Keeper · 12 appearances in the club's latest season
- Leinster LightningCricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Twenty20 TrophyLast played Jul 2026
Leagues
| Years | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR | Wkts | Econ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Trophy | 2017–2026 | 50 | 992 | 28.30 | 152.9 | – | – |
| ETPL | 2026 | 12 | 192 | 21.30 | 120.0 | – | – |
| CPL | 2023 | 7 | 150 | 37.50 | 124.0 | – | – |
| ILT20 | 2023–2025 | 7 | 99 | 16.50 | 112.5 | – | – |
| PSL | 2024 | 1 | – | – | – | – | – |
T20 streaks
| Last 10 | Career | Now | Best | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30+ score | 3/10 | 27% | 0 | 4 | 0001116585017346 |
- Lorcan Tucker has made 30 or more in 3 of the last 10 T20 innings.
Last 10 T20s
| Date | Team | Opponent | Ground | Bat | Bowl | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | Belfast Wolves | Edinburgh Castle Rockers | The Village, Malahide | 6 (5) | – | Lost by 7 wicketsL 7 wkts |
| 19 Sept 2026 | Belfast Wolves | Amsterdam Flames | The Village, Malahide | 34* (30) | – | Won by 7 wicketsW 7 wkts |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Belfast Wolves | Edinburgh Castle Rockers | The Village, Malahide | 17 (15) | – | Won by 9 runs (DLS)W 9 runs (DLS) |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Belfast Wolves | Glasgow Cosmic | The Village, Malahide | 50 (45) | – | Won by 103 runsW 103 runs |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Belfast Wolves | Rotterdam Dockers | The Village, Malahide | 58 (42) | – | Lost by 7 wicketsL 7 wkts |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Belfast Wolves | Amsterdam Flames | The Village, Malahide | 16 (12) | – | Won by 5 wicketsW 5 wkts |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Belfast Wolves | Dublin Guardians | The Village, Malahide | 11 (8) | – | Lost by 8 wicketsL 8 wkts |
| 4 Sept 2026 | Belfast Wolves | Glasgow Cosmic | Sportpark Westvliet | – | – | Won by 26 runsW 26 runs |
| 2 Sept 2026 | Belfast Wolves | Edinburgh Castle Rockers | Sportpark Westvliet | 0 (1) | – | Lost by 59 runsL 59 runs |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Belfast Wolves | Amsterdam Flames | Sportpark Westvliet | – | – | Won by 9 wicketsW 9 wkts |
Records
- 1stFastest fifties in the Inter-Provincial Cup since 201618
- =1stMost matches in European T20 Premier League history12
- 4thHighest scores in the Inter-Provincial Cup since 2016133
- =4thMost fifties in European T20 Premier League history2
- 6thFastest hundreds in the Inter-Provincial Cup since 201676
- 6thHighest partnerships in the Inter-Provincial Cup since 2016212