Oddsworth

SA20

Highest strike rates in SA20 history

Up to 25 Jan 2026Qualification: 300 balls faced

#PlayerInnsRunsBallsSRAvg
1Will JacksPretoria Capitals25740436169.7229.60
2Heinrich KlaasenDurban's Super Giants371,146690166.0936.97
3Ryan RickeltonMI Cape Town341,349838160.9843.52
4Donovan FerreiraJoburg Super Kings32555359154.6022.20
5Dewald BrevisMI Cape Town, Pretoria Capitals401,046702149.0032.69
6Lhuan-dre PretoriusPaarl Royals23621422147.1628.23
7Leus du PlooyJoburg Super Kings29829573144.6839.48
8Faf du PlessisJoburg Super Kings361,029715143.9232.16
9Marco JansenSunrisers Eastern Cape33563395142.5325.59
10Jonny BairstowSunrisers Eastern Cape, Joburg Super Kings19492348141.3830.75
11George LindeMI Cape Town28432308140.2620.57
12Jos ButtlerPaarl Royals, Durban's Super Giants29969693139.8337.27
13Tristan StubbsSunrisers Eastern Cape40915665137.5936.60
14Quinton de KockDurban's Super Giants, Sunrisers Eastern Cape401,033752137.3727.18
15Aiden MarkramSunrisers Eastern Cape, Durban's Super Giants411,276938136.0336.46
16Kyle VerreynnePretoria Capitals, Paarl Royals, Joburg Super Kings26591438134.9329.55
17Tom AbellSunrisers Eastern Cape21502376133.5127.89
18Rassie van der DussenMI Cape Town401,211908133.3734.60
19Wiaan MulderDurban's Super Giants, Joburg Super Kings37740560132.1422.42
20Jon-Jon SmutsDurban's Super Giants, Sunrisers Eastern Cape23534405131.8525.43
21David MillerPaarl Royals38897683131.3337.38
22Devon ConwayJoburg Super Kings, Durban's Super Giants14383303126.4031.92
23Jason RoyPaarl Royals22408325125.5418.55
24Rilee RossouwPretoria Capitals, Joburg Super Kings30481385124.9416.59
25Matthew BreetzkeDurban's Super Giants, Sunrisers Eastern Cape34949761124.7031.63

More SA20 records

Share