Oddsworth

T20 Blast

Middlesex

13 seasons since 2014172 matchesLord's1 titleHead coach Peter Fulton

Won
31%
Record
51–113
Titles
1
Last 10
4–6

Form

4 of 10won in the last 10
40%win rate, last 10
20%the 10 before
Risingtrend · won the last one

WLLLLLWWLW

Last ten

DateOpponentGroundResultOur chance
12 Jul 2026KentKentSt Lawrence GroundSt Lawrence Groundwon by 14 runs47%
10 Jul 2026SussexSussexMerchant Taylors' School GroundMerchant Taylors' School Groundlost by 18 runs54%
8 Jul 2026HampshireHampshireThe Rose BowlThe Rose Bowlwon by 5 wickets29%
5 Jul 2026EssexEssexCounty GroundCounty Groundwon by 4 wickets33%
28 Jun 2026DurhamDurhamOld Deer ParkOld Deer Parklost by 100 runs40%
26 Jun 2026GlamorganGlamorganSophia GardensSophia Gardenslost by 6 wickets32%
7 Jun 2026EssexEssexMerchant Taylors' School GroundMerchant Taylors' School Groundlost by 60 runs46%
3 Jun 2026SurreySurreyKennington OvalKennington Ovallost by 8 wickets36%
31 May 2026HampshireHampshireMerchant Taylors' School GroundMerchant Taylors' School Groundlost by 8 wickets37%
30 May 2026SussexSussexCounty Ground, HoveCounty Ground, Hovewon by 31 runs36%

Against our model

7wins in 24 matches
9.9wins we expected
−2.9against the model
SeasonMatchesWonExpectedDifference
20251235.1−2.1
20261244.7−0.7

Season by season

SeasonPWLPtsNRRLadderFinished
2026Missed the finals144810−1.245 of 6, SouthMissed the finals
2025Missed the finals14398−0.758 of 9, SouthMissed the finals
2024Missed the finals14389−1.428 of 9, SouthMissed the finals
2023Missed the finals143116−1.029 of 9, SouthMissed the finals
2022Missed the finals144108−1.018 of 9, SouthMissed the finals
2021Missed the finals14499−0.358 of 9, SouthMissed the finals
2020Missed the finals10358−0.304 of 6, SouthMissed the finals
2019Out in the Quarter-Final147615+0.203 of 9, SouthOut in the Quarter-Final
2018Missed the finals142124−1.129 of 9, SouthMissed the finals
2017Missed the finals145712+0.227 of 9, SouthMissed the finals
2016Out in the Quarter-Final147615+0.403 of 9, SouthOut in the Quarter-Final
2015Missed the finals14499+0.039 of 9, SouthMissed the finals
2014Missed the finals142115−0.469 of 9, SouthMissed the finals
2seasons in the finals since 2014
2finals matches since 2014
May 2014earliest match, lost against Essex

Against the rest

TeamPlayedWonLostWin rate
Essex25101442%
Surrey2571828%
Hampshire2481436%
Gloucestershire2251525%
Kent2071139%
Sussex2041521%
Glamorgan1751229%
Somerset1651131%
Durham1010%
Northamptonshire1010%
Nottinghamshire1010%

Head coaches

CoachYearsPWLTitles
Peter FultonCapped2026–1248–
Dane VilasCapped20251439–
Richard JohnsonCapped2022–2024401029–
Stuart LawCapped2019–2021371421–
Daniel VettoriBig name2017–201828719–
Richard ScottDomestic pro2014–2016411327–

Lord's

London · 51 matches here since May 2014

Record here
16–32

The ground's full record

Players used

  1. Leus du Plooy

    Leus du Plooy

    31 · South Africa · Left-handed top-order batter · Left-arm orthodox spin bowler

  2. Luke Hollman

    Luke Hollman

    26 · Left-handed finisher · Right-arm leg-spin bowler · Middle-overs bowler

  3. Max Holden

    Max Holden

    28 · United Kingdom · Left-handed strike-rotating top-order batter · Right-arm off-spin bowler

  4. Tom Helm

    Tom Helm

    32 · United Kingdom · Right-handed lower-order batter · Right-arm fast-medium bowler · New-ball bowler

  5. Jd

    Josh de Caires

    24 · Right-handed finisher · Right-arm off-spin bowler · Occasional bowler

  6. Zafar Gohar

    Zafar Gohar

    31 · Pakistan · Left-handed lower-order batter · Left-arm orthodox spin bowler · Middle-overs bowler

  7. Eathan Bosch

    Eathan Bosch

    28 · South Africa · Right-handed finisher · Right-arm fast bowler · New-ball bowler

  8. Ben Geddes

    Ben Geddes

    25 · Right-handed top-order batter

  9. Noah Cornwell

    Noah Cornwell

    Left-arm fast-medium bowler · New-ball bowler

  10. SM

    Sebastian Morgan

    Right-arm medium bowler

  11. Adam Rossington

    Adam Rossington

    33 · United Kingdom · Right-handed aggressive opener

  12. Joe Cracknell

    Joe Cracknell

    26 · Right-handed middle-order batter

  13. MB

    Matt Boyle

    23 · Left-handed ultra-aggressive top-order batter · Right-arm leg-spin bowler

  14. Ryan Higgins

    Ryan Higgins

    31 · United Kingdom · Right-handed watchful middle-order batter · Right-arm medium-fast bowler · Death bowler

  15. NS

    Naavya Sharma

    Right-arm fast-medium bowler · New-ball bowler

  16. Caleb Falconer

    Caleb Falconer

    Right-arm fast-medium bowler

All teams

Share