Oddsworth

T20 Blast

Kent

13 seasons since 2014177 matchesSt Lawrence Ground2 titlesHead coach Adam Hollioake

Won
49%
Record
83–87
Titles
2
Last 10
2–8

Form

2 of 10won in the last 10
20%win rate, last 10
60%the 10 before
Fallingtrend · lost the last 4

LWLLLWLLLL

Last ten

DateOpponentGroundResultOur chance
12 Jul 2026MiddlesexMiddlesexSt Lawrence GroundSt Lawrence Groundlost by 14 runs53%
10 Jul 2026SurreySurreySt Lawrence GroundSt Lawrence Groundlost by 9 wickets48%
5 Jul 2026HampshireHampshireThe Rose BowlThe Rose Bowllost by 19 runs41%
3 Jul 2026WorcestershireWorcsCounty Ground, New RoadCounty Ground, New Roadlost by 83 runs50%
28 Jun 2026HampshireHampshireSt Lawrence GroundSt Lawrence Groundwon by 7 wickets43%
26 Jun 2026NottinghamshireNottsSt Lawrence GroundSt Lawrence Groundlost by 4 wickets62%
9 Jun 2026EssexEssexCounty GroundCounty Groundlost by 3 runs53%
7 Jun 2026SussexSussexCounty Ground, HoveCounty Ground, Hovelost by 7 wickets54%
31 May 2026SurreySurreyKennington OvalKennington Ovalwon by 8 wickets42%
29 May 2026EssexEssexSt Lawrence GroundSt Lawrence Groundlost by 9 wickets61%

Against our model

11wins in 26 matches
12.5wins we expected
−1.5against the model
SeasonMatchesWonExpectedDifference
20251476.4+0.6
20261246.1−2.1

Season by season

SeasonPWLPtsNRRLadderFinished
2026Missed the finals144810−0.904 of 6, SouthMissed the finals
2025Out in the Quarter-Final147615−0.274 of 9, SouthOut in the Quarter-Final
2024Missed the finals144108−0.529 of 9, SouthMissed the finals
2023Missed the finals147714+0.325 of 9, SouthMissed the finals
2022Missed the finals143116−0.679 of 9, SouthMissed the finals
2021Champions149419+0.581 of 9, SouthChampions
2020Out in the Quarter-Final105312+0.113 of 6, SouthOut in the Quarter-Final
2019Missed the finals1466140.005 of 9, SouthMissed the finals
2018Out in the Quarter-Final148220+0.632 of 9, SouthOut in the Quarter-Final
2017Missed the finals146713−0.216 of 9, SouthMissed the finals
2016Missed the finals146812−0.647 of 9, SouthMissed the finals
2015Out in the Quarter-Final149419+0.171 of 9, SouthOut in the Quarter-Final
2014Missed the finals146713−0.256 of 9, SouthMissed the finals
5seasons in the finals since 2014
7finals matches since 2014
May 2014earliest match, won against Somerset

Against the rest

TeamPlayedWonLostWin rate
Surrey27121446%
Essex25131252%
Sussex24101245%
Somerset2315865%
Gloucestershire2281436%
Hampshire2112860%
Middlesex2011761%
Glamorgan91713%
Lancashire3030%
Birmingham Bears110100%
Nottinghamshire1010%
Worcestershire1010%

Head coaches

CoachYearsPWLTitles
Adam HollioakeCapped2025–271115–
Matt WalkerDomestic pro2017–202410851521
Jimmy AdamsBig name2014–2016422120–

St Lawrence Ground

Canterbury · 80 matches here since May 2014

Record here
35–42

The ground's full record

Players used

  1. Daniel Bell-Drummond

    Daniel Bell-Drummond

    33 · United Kingdom · Right-handed opener · Right-arm medium-fast bowler

  2. Jacob Lintott

    Jacob Lintott

    33 · United Kingdom · Right-handed lower-order batter · Left-arm wrist-spin bowler · Middle-overs bowler

  3. Sam Billings

    Sam Billings

    35 · England · Right-handed middle-order batter

  4. Zak Crawley

    Zak Crawley

    28 · England · Right-handed opener · Right-arm off-spin bowler

  5. Matt Milnes

    Matt Milnes

    32 · United Kingdom · Right-handed lower-order batter · Right-arm medium-fast bowler · Death bowler

  6. Joe Denly

    Joe Denly

    40 · England · Right-handed middle-order batter · Right-arm leg-spin bowler · Middle-overs bowler

  7. Harry Finch

    Harry Finch

    31 · United Kingdom · Right-handed top-order anchor · Right-arm medium-fast bowler

  8. Fred Klaassen

    Fred Klaassen

    33 · Netherlands · Right-handed lower-order batter · Left-arm fast-medium bowler · New-ball bowler

  9. Grant Stewart

    Grant Stewart

    32 · Italy · Right-handed finisher · Right-arm medium-fast bowler · Bowls through the innings

  10. Chris Benjamin

    Chris Benjamin

    27 · Right-handed middle-order batter · Right-arm medium bowler

  11. Tom Rogers

    Tom Rogers

    32 · Australia · Left-handed finisher · Right-arm medium-fast bowler · New-ball bowler

  12. Keith Dudgeon

    Keith Dudgeon

    30 · South Africa · Right-handed finisher · Right-arm fast-medium bowler · New-ball bowler

  13. Tawanda Muyeye

    Tawanda Muyeye

    25 · Right-handed strike-rotating opener · Right-arm off-spin bowler

  14. Dian Forrester

    Dian Forrester

    26 · South Africa · Left-handed finisher · Right-arm fast bowler · Bowls through the innings

  15. Hasan Mahmud

    Hasan Mahmud

    27 · Bangladesh · Right-handed lower-order batter · Right-arm fast-medium bowler · Death bowler

  16. ES

    Ekansh Singh

    Right-arm medium bowler

  17. BF

    Bertie Foreman

    Right-arm off-spin bowler

  18. Joey Evison

    Joey Evison

    24 · Right-handed finisher · Right-arm medium bowler · Middle-overs bowler

  19. JD

    Jaydn Denly

    Left-arm orthodox spin bowler

  20. Matt Parkinson

    Matt Parkinson

    30 · England · Right-handed lower-order batter · Right-arm leg-spin bowler · Middle-overs bowler

All teams

Share