Oddsworth

Dolphins v Warriors: Warriors won by 6 wickets

Dolphins 116; our pre-match call 58%. Warriors 117-4; our pre-match call 42%.

Pro20 Cup 2026/27, match 44

Warriors won by 6 wickets

Tuesday 20 October 2026, 1:00pm SASTKingsmead, Durban

Prediction locked in 20th October, 06:17 UTCWhen we've said 50–60%, the favourite won 558 of 1019

Our call and the result

Our callResultWinner
Dolphins 58%favourites
Warriors(called wrong)won by 6 wickets
Batting first
Dolphins 57%to win batting first
Dolphins(called wrong)Warriors won the toss and chose to field
First innings
168projected for Dolphins batting first; par 168
116116 all out (18.5 overs), 52 under par

Dolphins 116 all out (18.5 overs). Warriors 117-4 (15 overs).

Win probability

Biggest swings

  1. 3.5Grant Roelofsen caught off Tristan StubbsWarriors 50% to 59%
  2. 6.3Sean Gilson bowled by Beuran HendricksWarriors 66% to 76%
  3. 8.2Hanu Viljoen lbw to Beuran HendricksWarriors 73% to 83%

Scorecard

Dolphins batting
BatterRB4s6sSR
Romashan Pillayb Mungroo11122091.7
Bryce Parsonsb Hendricks9111081.8
Grant Roelofsenc Manack b Stubbs571071.4
Jason Smithc Hendricks b Kaber473841123.7
Sean Gilsonb Hendricks02000.0
Hanu Viljoen (wk)lbw b Hendricks460066.7
Gomolemo Phirist Stubbs b Kaber160016.7
Prenelan Subrayen (c)lbw b Bedja332822117.9
Keith Dudgeonnot out01000.0
Nqobani Mokoenac Villiers b Bedja01000.0
Okuhle Celec Stubbs b Bedja02000.0
Extras (lb 3, w 2, nb 1)6
Total (18.5 overs)116

Fall of wickets 1–16 (Romashan Pillay, 2.3 overs), 2–21 (Grant Roelofsen, 3.5 overs), 3–37 (Bryce Parsons, 6.1 overs), 4–37 (Sean Gilson, 6.3 overs), 5–48 (Hanu Viljoen, 8.2 overs), 6–49 (Gomolemo Phiri, 9.2 overs), 7–110 (Jason Smith, 17.5 overs), 8–116 (Prenelan Subrayen, 18.2 overs), 9–116 (Nqobani Mokoena, 18.3 overs), 10–116 (Okuhle Cele, 18.5 overs)

Warriors bowling
BowlerOMRWEcon
Kerwin Mungroo402115.25
Beuran Hendricks402636.50
Tristan Stubbs201115.50
Patrick Kruger1010010.00
Thomas Kaber401924.75
Wesley Bedja2.502037.06
Andile Mokgakane10606.00

Share