Our call and the result
Dolphins 116 all out (18.5 overs). Warriors 117-4 (15 overs).
Win probability
Biggest swings
- 3.5Grant Roelofsen caught off Tristan StubbsWarriors 50% to 59%
- 6.3Sean Gilson bowled by Beuran HendricksWarriors 66% to 76%
- 8.2Hanu Viljoen lbw to Beuran HendricksWarriors 73% to 83%
Scorecard
| Batter | R | B | 4s | 6s | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Romashan Pillayb Mungroo | 11 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 91.7 |
| Bryce Parsonsb Hendricks | 9 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 81.8 |
| Grant Roelofsenc Manack b Stubbs | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 71.4 |
| Jason Smithc Hendricks b Kaber | 47 | 38 | 4 | 1 | 123.7 |
| Sean Gilsonb Hendricks | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Hanu Viljoen (wk)lbw b Hendricks | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 66.7 |
| Gomolemo Phirist Stubbs b Kaber | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 |
| Prenelan Subrayen (c)lbw b Bedja | 33 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 117.9 |
| Keith Dudgeonnot out | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Nqobani Mokoenac Villiers b Bedja | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Okuhle Celec Stubbs b Bedja | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Extras (lb 3, w 2, nb 1) | 6 | ||||
| Total (18.5 overs) | 116 | ||||
Fall of wickets 1–16 (Romashan Pillay, 2.3 overs), 2–21 (Grant Roelofsen, 3.5 overs), 3–37 (Bryce Parsons, 6.1 overs), 4–37 (Sean Gilson, 6.3 overs), 5–48 (Hanu Viljoen, 8.2 overs), 6–49 (Gomolemo Phiri, 9.2 overs), 7–110 (Jason Smith, 17.5 overs), 8–116 (Prenelan Subrayen, 18.2 overs), 9–116 (Nqobani Mokoena, 18.3 overs), 10–116 (Okuhle Cele, 18.5 overs)
| Bowler | O | M | R | W | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerwin Mungroo | 4 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 5.25 |
| Beuran Hendricks | 4 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 6.50 |
| Tristan Stubbs | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 5.50 |
| Patrick Kruger | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.00 |
| Thomas Kaber | 4 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 4.75 |
| Wesley Bedja | 2.5 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 7.06 |
| Andile Mokgakane | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.00 |