Oddsworth

International League T20

Highest strike rates in ILT20 history

Up to 4 Jan 2026Qualification: 300 balls faced

#PlayerInnsRunsBallsSRAvg
1Andre RussellAbu Dhabi Knight Riders35675405166.6729.35
2Kieron PollardMI Emirates29885561157.7544.25
3Andries GousAbu Dhabi Knight Riders, Desert Vipers17524345151.8837.43
4Shimron HetmyerGulf Giants, Desert Vipers38777512151.7627.75
5Sherfane RutherfordDesert Vipers, Abu Dhabi Knight Riders35651441147.6227.13
6Rovman PowellDubai Capitals38900614146.5834.62
7Nicholas PooranMI Emirates391,277872146.4445.61
8Rahmanullah GurbazGulf Giants, Sharjah Warriorz, Dubai Capitals29567398142.4619.55
9Kusal PereraMI Emirates20527371142.0527.74
10Michael PepperAbu Dhabi Knight Riders21494348141.9523.52
11Alex HalesDesert Vipers, Abu Dhabi Knight Riders461,4051,004139.9433.45
12Johnson CharlesSharjah Warriorz30833603138.1428.72
13Dasun ShanakaDubai Capitals29446323138.0824.78
14Muhammad WaseemMI Emirates461,241901137.7428.86
15Tom Kohler-CadmoreSharjah Warriorz371,049775135.3531.79
16Dan LawrenceDesert Vipers, Dubai Capitals27595442134.6227.05
17Tom BantonMI Emirates, Gulf Giants, Dubai Capitals351,081804134.4534.87
18Sam CurranDesert Vipers26808601134.4450.50
19Sikandar RazaDubai Capitals, Sharjah Warriorz38858648132.4128.60
20Max HoldenDesert Vipers, Dubai Capitals20656500131.2038.59
21Joe ClarkeAbu Dhabi Knight Riders20423323130.9621.15
22Chris LynnGulf Giants18562433129.7933.06
23Fakhar ZamanDesert Vipers21482374128.8824.10
24James VinceGulf Giants421,239967128.1332.61
25Sam BillingsDubai Capitals, Desert Vipers25649509127.5030.90

More ILT20 records

Share