Oddsworth

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy

Highest strike rates in the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy since 2015/16

Up to 18 Dec 2025Qualification: 300 balls faced

#PlayerInnsRunsBallsSRAvg
1Rishabh PantDelhi, North Zone15529308171.7540.69
2Prithvi ShawMumbai, Maharashtra401,081676159.9127.72
3Priyansh AryaDelhi16535336159.2333.44
4Ishan KishanJharkhand, East Zone391,348850158.5937.44
5Lalit YadavDelhi, Goa40887568156.1642.24
6Suryakumar YadavMumbai461,343866155.0841.97
7Urvil PatelGujarat, Baroda41873565154.5121.82
8Rahul TewatiaHaryana48886574154.3630.55
9Anukul RoyJharkhand36636417152.5228.91
10Rajat PatidarMadhya Pradesh481,444947152.4834.38
11Harshal PatelHaryana38779512152.1522.26
12Punit BishtMeghalaya26610402151.7427.73
13Rinku SinghUttar Pradesh531,380915150.8239.43
14Jitesh SharmaVidarbha601,5601,039150.1432.50
15Hardik PandyaBaroda17623415150.1251.92
16Abhishek SharmaPunjab, Railways451,288859149.9433.03
17Vishnu VinodKerala, South Zone501,392938148.4035.69
18Ankit KumarHaryana21616419147.0230.80
19Devdutt PadikkalKarnataka351,285875146.8644.31
20Ricky BhuiAndhra, South Zone551,7441,192146.3138.76
21Abdul SamadJammu & Kashmir39964659146.2834.43
22Shahrukh KhanTamil Nadu33509348146.2621.21
=22Deepak HoodaBaroda, Rajasthan, West Zone561,6601,135146.2634.58
24Parthiv PatelGujarat, West Zone20543372145.9728.58
25Shubham DubeyVidarbha18500344145.3541.67

More Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy records

Share