Oddsworth

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy

Most fours in the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy since 2015/16

Up to 18 Dec 2025

#PlayerInns4s6sRuns
1Virat SinghJharkhand, East Zone65204782,132
2Kedar DevdharBaroda52198361,712
3Tanmay AgarwalHyderabad, South Zone63196581,901
4Shreevats GoswamiBengal, Mizoram, East Zone48182281,527
5Harpreet SinghMadhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Central Zone61178742,142
6Nitish RanaDelhi, Uttar Pradesh701651031,905
7Ashwin HebbarAndhra57160611,569
8Aditya TareMumbai, Uttarakhand, West Zone60159391,465
9Ruturaj GaikwadMaharashtra49158591,605
=9Jitesh SharmaVidarbha60158671,560
11Mayank AgarwalKarnataka, South Zone58155451,415
12Karun NairKarnataka, Vidarbha60148651,578
13Ajinkya RahaneMumbai42147551,507
14Devdutt PadikkalKarnataka35146531,285
15Ishan KishanJharkhand, East Zone39142711,348
16Manan VohraChandigarh, Punjab51138641,526
17Prabhsimran SinghPunjab49137721,426
18Suryakumar YadavMumbai46135561,343
19Mandeep SinghPunjab, Tripura, Chandigarh45134451,397
20Amandeep KhareChhattisgarh, Central Zone48133411,461
=20Venkatesh IyerMadhya Pradesh53133511,398
22Shreyas IyerMumbai, West Zone47131791,570
23Prashant ChopraHimachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand45130291,349
24Himanshu RanaHaryana49128261,134
=24Mahipal LomrorRajasthan, Central Zone62128571,587

More Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy records

Share