Oddsworth

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy

Best bowling averages in the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy since 2015/16

Up to 18 Dec 2025Qualification: 20 wickets

#PlayerWktsRunsAvgEcon
1Nathu SinghRajasthan2224611.185.35
2Shivank VashishtDelhi2022811.405.70
3Shaurya SanandiaSaurashtra, West Zone2838913.896.91
4Pulkit NarangServices2840714.546.71
5Yash ThakurVidarbha731,06914.647.13
6Cheepurapalli StephenAndhra721,07114.887.46
=6Shubham AgarwalChhattisgarh3247614.886.45
8Yuvraj SinghRailways2334314.916.77
9Suyash SharmaDelhi2335315.356.58
10Domnic MuthuswamiMaharashtra2233815.367.37
11Ravi BishnoiRajasthan, Gujarat4772615.455.93
12Tripuresh SinghMadhya Pradesh2335815.577.99
13Akshay ChauhanHimachal Pradesh2234415.648.00
14Mohammed SirajHyderabad5994416.007.07
15Anshul KambojHaryana2337516.307.81
16Shreyas GopalKarnataka, Kerala5691416.327.01
17Lukman MeriwalaBaroda831,35516.337.27
18Deepak ChaharRajasthan4675616.436.91
19Sreenath AravindKarnataka, South Zone3151116.487.48
20Bhuvneshwar KumarUttar Pradesh2642916.506.07
21Jalaj SaxenaKerala, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra4066816.706.19
22Ankit RajpootUttar Pradesh, Central Zone741,24816.866.99
23Umar Nazir MirJammu & Kashmir, North Zone2847516.966.93
24Pappu RoyOdisha2440817.006.03
25Pradipta PramanikBengal2135817.057.04

More Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy records

Share