Oddsworth

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy

Most sixes in the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy since 2015/16

Up to 18 Dec 2025

#PlayerInns6s4sRuns
1Nitish RanaDelhi, Uttar Pradesh701031651,905
2Ricky BhuiAndhra, South Zone551011221,744
3Shreyas IyerMumbai, West Zone47791311,570
4Deepak HoodaBaroda, Rajasthan, West Zone56781261,660
=4Virat SinghJharkhand, East Zone65782042,132
6Rajat PatidarMadhya Pradesh48771131,444
7Vishnu VinodKerala, South Zone50761141,392
8Riyan ParagAssam4175801,237
9Harpreet SinghMadhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Central Zone61741782,142
10Prabhsimran SinghPunjab49721371,426
11Ishan KishanJharkhand, East Zone39711421,348
12Abhishek SharmaPunjab, Railways45691191,288
13Jitesh SharmaVidarbha60671581,560
14Karun NairKarnataka, Vidarbha60651481,578
15Manan VohraChandigarh, Punjab51641381,526
=15Rinku SinghUttar Pradesh53641151,380
17Manish PandeyKarnataka4263921,274
18Prithvi ShawMumbai, Maharashtra40621121,081
=18Paras DograPuducherry, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir4562781,195
20Ashwin HebbarAndhra57611601,569
21Ruturaj GaikwadMaharashtra49591581,605
=21Sanju SamsonKerala49591201,344
23Shivam DubeMumbai5258681,048
=23Tanmay AgarwalHyderabad, South Zone63581961,901
25Abdul SamadJammu & Kashmir395768964
=25Apoorv WankhadeVidarbha, Central Zone5057661,187
=25Mahipal LomrorRajasthan, Central Zone62571281,587

More Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy records

Share