Oddsworth

Best bowling averages in T20 internationals

Up to 26 Oct 2026Qualification: 30 wickets

#PlayerWktsRunsAvgEcon
1Jandre CoetzeeThailand444049.184.73
=1Benjamin Ito-DavisJapan333039.184.41
3Waqar AliCyprus373529.515.18
4Alpesh RamjaniUganda1081,13410.504.82
5Joshua AsiaNigeria3031810.604.60
6Moazzam BaigMalawi6872710.694.89
7Charlie RumistrzewiczSpain5155010.784.86
8Dhruvkumar MaisuriaBotswana871,00211.515.91
9Joseph BagumaUganda5563911.615.88
10Sabaorish RavichandranJapan6374111.764.84
11Dominic SabirBermuda3946411.895.80
12Irfan RingkuRomania3238412.006.63
13Makoto TaniyamaJapan4353012.325.58
14Derrick BrangmanBermuda6074812.465.44
15Hamid ShahDenmark3240312.596.36
16Hernan FennellArgentina5974612.646.01
17Yalinde NkanyaTanzania7190412.735.10
18Lorne BurnsSpain5772812.775.52
19Yasir AliSpain5671712.805.81
20Sandeep LamichhaneNepal1421,83012.886.12
21Anas KhanHong Kong3748213.026.21
22Mohammad KamranSpain3748513.105.26
23Juma MiyagiUganda791,04113.176.12
24Virandeep SinghMalaysia1411,86813.245.31
25Yves CyusaRwanda3039813.266.03

More T20 international records

Share