Oddsworth

Most sixes in T20 internationals

Up to 26 Oct 2026

#PlayerInns6s4sRuns
1Karanbir SinghAustria642142192,616
2Rohit SharmaIndia1512053834,231
3Muhammad WaseemUnited Arab Emirates991962823,371
4Jos ButtlerEngland1501924084,384
5Suryakumar YadavIndia1071792973,272
6Martin GuptillNew Zealand1181733093,531
7Babar HayatHong Kong1161691712,756
8Syed AzizMalaysia1281653033,291
9Rovman PowellWest Indies1101581482,400
10Sikandar RazaZimbabwe1391512523,244
11Glenn MaxwellAustralia1181502432,897
12Nicholas PooranWest Indies971491522,275
13Abhishek SharmaIndia681472042,127
14Virandeep SinghMalaysia1231463173,644
15David MillerSouth Africa1231411842,804
=15Paul StirlingIreland1601414493,895
17Ravija SandaruwanKuwait861371942,270
18Evin LewisWest Indies661361371,799
19Quinton de KockSouth Africa1091333133,095
20Mohammad NabiAfghanistan1431271722,509
21Hardik PandyaIndia1091261682,288
22Aaron FinchAustralia1031253093,120
23Chris GayleWest Indies751241581,899
=23Virat KohliIndia1171243694,188
25Rahmanullah GurbazAfghanistan901221832,295
=25David WarnerAustralia1101223373,277

More T20 international records

Share