Oddsworth

Most fours in T20 internationals

Up to 26 Oct 2026

#PlayerInns4s6sRuns
1Babar AzamPakistan136477804,596
2Paul StirlingIreland1604491413,895
3Jos ButtlerEngland1504081924,384
4Rohit SharmaIndia1513832054,231
5Virat KohliIndia1173691244,188
6David WarnerAustralia1103371223,277
7Virandeep SinghMalaysia1233171463,644
8Quinton de KockSouth Africa1093131333,095
9Aaron FinchAustralia1033091253,120
=9Martin GuptillNew Zealand1183091733,531
11Syed AzizMalaysia1283031653,291
12Suryakumar YadavIndia1072971793,272
13Mohammad RizwanPakistan93285953,414
14Muhammad WaseemUnited Arab Emirates992821963,371
=14Pathum NissankaSri Lanka96282832,784
16George MunseyScotland862781182,598
17Reeza HendricksSouth Africa89268702,504
18Litton DasBangladesh122263832,704
19Anshy RathHong Kong92261622,580
20Shakib Al HasanBangladesh127258532,551
21Andy BalbirnieIreland106254682,392
22Sikandar RazaZimbabwe1392521513,244
23Mohammad HafeezPakistan108251762,514
24Kusal MendisSri Lanka1122501062,791
25Brian BennettZimbabwe69248652,129

More T20 international records

Share