Oddsworth

Highest strike rates in T20 internationals

Up to 26 Oct 2026Qualification: 500 balls faced

#PlayerInnsRunsBallsSRAvg
1Abhishek SharmaIndia682,1271,100193.3632.22
2Mohammad IhsanSpain28903518174.3241.04
3Karanbir SinghAustria642,6161,501174.2845.89
4Faisal KhanSaudi Arabia651,7941,033173.6629.90
5Finn AllenNew Zealand631,7241,012170.3528.73
6Tim DavidAustralia, Singapore631,679997168.4034.97
7Saber ZakhilBelgium531,195711168.0727.79
8Adil ButtEswatini361,355815166.2541.06
9Harry BrookEngland621,7021,032164.9236.21
10Dewald BrevisSouth Africa33923563163.9430.76
11Andre RussellWest Indies751,122685163.7922.00
12Phil SaltEngland601,8521,131163.7434.94
13Suryakumar YadavIndia1073,2722,008162.9436.35
14Bilal ZalmaiAustria721,9041,178161.6229.75
15Taranjeet SinghRomania551,6991,065159.5334.67
16Sanju SamsonIndia711,8161,139159.4327.51
17Josh InglisAustralia461,033654157.9526.48
18Tony UraPapua New Guinea651,9001,211156.8933.92
19Travis HeadAustralia511,335852156.6928.40
20Colin MunroNew Zealand621,7241,102156.4431.34
21Zeeshan KukikhelHungary27793508156.1030.50
22Luka WoodsSerbia21919590155.7648.36
23Ajay MundraSweden32806519155.2928.78
24Glenn MaxwellAustralia1182,8971,876154.4228.97
25Sherfane RutherfordWest Indies521,123728154.2528.07

More T20 international records

Share