Oddsworth

Best bowling averages in women's Tests

Up to 19 Oct 2026Qualification: 50 wickets

#PlayerWktsRunsAvgSR
1Betty WilsonAustralia6880311.8042.4
2Mary DugganEngland771,03913.4948.4
3Myrtle MaclaganEngland6093515.5857.2
4Enid BakewellEngland5083116.6253.9
5Raelee ThompsonAustralia571,04018.2475.5
6Jackie LordNew Zealand551,04919.0756.4
7Cathryn FitzpatrickAustralia601,14719.1160
8Katherine Sciver-BruntEngland511,09821.5251.1
9Diana EduljiIndia631,62425.7780.9
10Shubhangi KulkarniIndia601,64727.4555.3

More Women's Test records

Share