Oddsworth

Women's Premier League

Highest strike rates in WPL history

Up to 5 Feb 2026Qualification: 300 balls faced

#PlayerInnsRunsBallsSRAvg
1Shafali VermaDelhi Capitals371,124739152.1033.06
2Sophie DevineRoyal Challengers Bangalore, Gujarat Giants27645426151.4125.80
3Richa GhoshRoyal Challengers Bangalore, Royal Challengers Bengaluru33814539151.0233.92
4Grace HarrisUP Warriorz, Royal Challengers Bengaluru30818547149.5430.30
5Harmanpreet KaurMumbai Indians341,193820145.4945.88
6Nat Sciver-BruntMumbai Indians361,348936144.0249.93
7Ashleigh GardnerGujarat Giants34811572141.7825.34
8Jemimah RodriguesDelhi Capitals34771549140.4429.65
9Smriti MandhanaRoyal Challengers Bangalore, Royal Challengers Bengaluru351,023748136.7631.00
10Kiran NavgireUP Warriorz30435323134.6714.50
11Alice CapseyDelhi Capitals16405303133.6627.00
12Phoebe LitchfieldGujarat Giants, UP Warriorz20442331133.5323.26
13Ellyse PerryRoyal Challengers Bangalore, Royal Challengers Bengaluru25972731132.9764.80
14Alyssa HealyUP Warriorz17428328130.4926.75
15Laura WolvaardtGujarat Giants, Delhi Capitals23659506130.2432.95
16Beth MooneyGujarat Giants27780601129.7835.45
17Meg LanningDelhi Capitals, UP Warriorz351,200947126.7237.50
18Marizanne KappDelhi Capitals28411332123.8027.40
19Hayley MatthewsMumbai Indians34867711121.9426.27
20Melie KerrMumbai Indians29511427119.6724.33
21Deepti SharmaUP Warriorz31638541117.9326.58
22Harleen DeolGujarat Giants, UP Warriorz28649561115.6928.22
23Yastika BhatiaMumbai Indians28506446113.4518.74

More WPL records

Share