Our call and the result
Pakistan 110 all out (25.3 overs). Sri Lanka 114-2 (18.1 overs).
Win probability
Biggest swings
- 13.1Babar Azam lbw to Eshan MalingaSri Lanka 49% to 61%
- 14.4Shadab Khan caught off Sahan ArachchigeSri Lanka 60% to 77%
- 21.4Arafat Minhas caught off Dilshan MadushankaSri Lanka 67% to 79%
Scorecard
| Batter | R | B | 4s | 6s | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fakhar Zamanc Rathnayake b Madushanka | 5 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 38.5 |
| Maaz Sadaqatlbw b Fernando | 8 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 72.7 |
| Babar Azamlbw b Malinga | 29 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 87.9 |
| Saad Baig (wk)c Liyanage b Madushanka | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 62.5 |
| Salman Aghac Mendis b Arachchige | 9 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 64.3 |
| Hasan Nawazc Arachchige b Wellalage | 17 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 54.8 |
| Shadab Khanc Mendis b Arachchige | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 |
| Arafat Minhasc Mendis b Madushanka | 10 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 55.6 |
| Shaheen Shah Afridi (c)c Wellalage b Madushanka | 15 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 115.4 |
| Haris Raufc Mendis b Madushanka | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 |
| Naseem Shahnot out | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 |
| Extras (lb 6, w 1) | 7 | ||||
| Total (25.3 overs) | 110 | ||||
Fall of wickets 1–11 (Fakhar Zaman, 3.2 overs), 2–23 (Maaz Sadaqat, 6.2 overs), 3–46 (Saad Baig, 9.2 overs), 4–61 (Salman Agha, 13 overs), 5–61 (Babar Azam, 13.1 overs), 6–64 (Shadab Khan, 14.4 overs), 7–91 (Arafat Minhas, 21.4 overs), 8–91 (Hasan Nawaz, 22.3 overs), 9–92 (Haris Rauf, 23.1 overs), 10–110 (Shaheen Shah Afridi, 25.3 overs)
| Bowler | O | M | R | W | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asitha Fernando | 6 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 5.67 |
| Dilshan Madushanka | 8.3 | 1 | 34 | 5 | 4.00 |
| Sahan Arachchige | 5 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 4.80 |
| Eshan Malinga | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2.00 |
| Dunith Wellalage | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2.00 |