Oddsworth
GH

Ireland

Graham Hume

  • Left-handed finisher
  • Right-arm fast-medium bowler

T20 record

Bowling

MatBallsWktsAvgEconBest
T20s449245522.187.923/17
Last 10102151518.277.653/24

Batting

MatInnsRunsAvgSR100/50HS
T20s443340716.96122.20/152
Last 101088610.7598.90/018

Batting style

Finisher

  • PowerplayOvers 1–6

    Strike rate–
    Balls per dismissal–
  • Middle oversOvers 7–15

    Strike rate–
    Balls per dismissal–
  • DeathOvers 16–20

    Strike rate–
    Balls per dismissal–
FigurePlayerParAgainst par
Average12.120.6
Strike rate103137
Boundary %10.117.2
Dot %41.135.3
Sixes, % of boundaries2339
Strike rate, first 10 balls108117

129 balls in T20s · May 2024 – Jul 2025

Compare with other players

Bowling style

Steady powerplay seamer

  • PowerplayOvers 1–6

    Economy7.03Par 8.53
  • Middle oversOvers 7–15

    Economy–
  • DeathOvers 16–20

    Economy9.55Par 9.70
FigurePlayerParAgainst par
Economy8.138.87
Dot %45.141.8
Boundary %18.720.6
Balls per wicket15.216.2
Average20.623.9
Economy v right-handers8.228.86

395 balls bowled in T20s · May 2024 – Jul 2025

Compare with other players

Team

  • IrelandInternationalLast T20I Feb 2025

T20 streaks

Last 10CareerNowBest
30+ score0/106%011151010815918160
Took a wicket8/1073%181320221202
  • Graham Hume has made 30 or more in 0 of the last 10 T20 innings.
  • Graham Hume has taken a wicket in 8 of the last 10 T20s bowled in.

Last 10 T20s

DateTeamOpponentGroundBatBowlResult
10 Jul 2025North-West WarriorsMunster RedsPembroke Cricket Club, Sandymount0 (1)2/30 (4.0)Lost by 100 runsL 100 runs
9 Jul 2025North-West WarriorsLeinster LightningPembroke Cricket Club, Sandymount–0/50 (3.4)Lost by 6 wicketsL 6 wkts
8 Jul 2025North-West WarriorsNorthern KnightsPembroke Cricket Club, Sandymount–2/31 (4.0)Won by 8 wicketsW 8 wkts
2 Jul 2025North-West WarriorsLeinster LightningBready Cricket Club, Magheramason16 (13)1/30 (4.0)Lost by 79 runsL 79 runs
1 Jul 2025North-West WarriorsMunster RedsBready Cricket Club, Magheramason18 (14)2/14 (4.0)Won by 57 runsW 57 runs
26 Jun 2025North-West WarriorsMunster RedsCivil Service Cricket Club, Stormont9 (12)2/39 (4.0)Lost by 2 wicketsL 2 wkts
25 Jun 2025North-West WarriorsLeinster LightningCivil Service Cricket Club, Stormont15 (20)0/20 (3.0)Lost by 8 wicketsL 8 wkts
24 Jun 2025North-West WarriorsNorthern KnightsCivil Service Cricket Club, Stormont8 (7)2/10 (1.1)Won by 38 runs (DLS)W 38 runs (DLS)
19 Jun 2025North-West WarriorsNorthern KnightsMardyke10 (11)3/24 (4.0)Lost by 109 runsL 109 runs
18 Jun 2025North-West WarriorsLeinster LightningMardyke10 (9)1/26 (4.0)Lost by 4 wicketsL 4 wkts

Pace and pitch map

Fastest ball141.0 kph2023
Usual pace in 2024123.0 kphQuicker balls 127.4

ODIs747 balls

FullOff side2m4m6m8m10m12m0.1% of balls, 0–1m from the stumps0.1% of balls, 0–1m from the stumps0.3% of balls, 0–1m from the stumps0.3% of balls, 0–1m from the stumps0.1% of balls, 1–2m from the stumps0.1% of balls, 1–2m from the stumps0.7% of balls, 1–2m from the stumps0.3% of balls, 1–2m from the stumps0.8% of balls, 1–2m from the stumps0.3% of balls, 1–2m from the stumps0.1% of balls, 2–3m from the stumps0.3% of balls, 2–3m from the stumps0.4% of balls, 2–3m from the stumps0.1% of balls, 2–3m from the stumps0.1% of balls, 3–4m from the stumps0.3% of balls, 3–4m from the stumps0.8% of balls, 3–4m from the stumps1.1% of balls, 3–4m from the stumps1.9% of balls, 3–4m from the stumps0.3% of balls, 3–4m from the stumps0.1% of balls, 4–5m from the stumps0.4% of balls, 4–5m from the stumps0.4% of balls, 4–5m from the stumps0.9% of balls, 4–5m from the stumps4.3% of balls, 4–5m from the stumps0.9% of balls, 4–5m from the stumps0.1% of balls, 5–6m from the stumps0.7% of balls, 5–6m from the stumps1.9% of balls, 5–6m from the stumps2.4% of balls, 5–6m from the stumps4.3% of balls, 5–6m from the stumps0.4% of balls, 5–6m from the stumps0.7% of balls, 6–7m from the stumps1.5% of balls, 6–7m from the stumps4.1% of balls, 6–7m from the stumps6.2% of balls, 6–7m from the stumps9.1% of balls, 6–7m from the stumps1.3% of balls, 6–7m from the stumps1.2% of balls, 7–8m from the stumps1.3% of balls, 7–8m from the stumps4.1% of balls, 7–8m from the stumps6.3% of balls, 7–8m from the stumps8.6% of balls, 7–8m from the stumps3.2% of balls, 7–8m from the stumps0.5% of balls, 8–9m from the stumps0.9% of balls, 8–9m from the stumps2.1% of balls, 8–9m from the stumps1.3% of balls, 8–9m from the stumps3.7% of balls, 8–9m from the stumps2.1% of balls, 8–9m from the stumps0.8% of balls, 9–10m from the stumps2.4% of balls, 9–10m from the stumps0.9% of balls, 9–10m from the stumps1.3% of balls, 9–10m from the stumps3.3% of balls, 9–10m from the stumps2.4% of balls, 9–10m from the stumps0.1% of balls, 10–11m from the stumps0.3% of balls, 10–11m from the stumps0.5% of balls, 10–11m from the stumps0.4% of balls, 10–11m from the stumps0.1% of balls, 10–11m from the stumps1.2% of balls, 10–11m from the stumps0.4% of balls, 10–11m from the stumps0.4% of balls, 11–12m from the stumps0.3% of balls, 11–12m from the stumps0.4% of balls, 11–12m from the stumps0.3% of balls, 11–12m from the stumps0.5% of balls, 12–13m from the stumpsLeg sideShort

T20s556 balls

FullOff side2m4m6m8m10m12m0.2% of balls, 0–1m from the stumps0.7% of balls, 0–1m from the stumps0.4% of balls, 0–1m from the stumps1.3% of balls, 0–1m from the stumps0.4% of balls, 1–2m from the stumps0.5% of balls, 1–2m from the stumps0.7% of balls, 1–2m from the stumps0.5% of balls, 1–2m from the stumps0.2% of balls, 2–3m from the stumps1.1% of balls, 2–3m from the stumps0.4% of balls, 2–3m from the stumps0.4% of balls, 2–3m from the stumps0.4% of balls, 2–3m from the stumps0.2% of balls, 3–4m from the stumps0.5% of balls, 3–4m from the stumps0.4% of balls, 3–4m from the stumps1.1% of balls, 3–4m from the stumps0.9% of balls, 3–4m from the stumps0.7% of balls, 3–4m from the stumps0.4% of balls, 4–5m from the stumps0.5% of balls, 4–5m from the stumps1.1% of balls, 4–5m from the stumps0.2% of balls, 4–5m from the stumps1.4% of balls, 4–5m from the stumps0.2% of balls, 5–6m from the stumps1.1% of balls, 5–6m from the stumps1.1% of balls, 5–6m from the stumps1.4% of balls, 5–6m from the stumps0.5% of balls, 5–6m from the stumps0.2% of balls, 6–7m from the stumps0.4% of balls, 6–7m from the stumps3.2% of balls, 6–7m from the stumps3.8% of balls, 6–7m from the stumps4.9% of balls, 6–7m from the stumps1.3% of balls, 6–7m from the stumps0.2% of balls, 7–8m from the stumps0.2% of balls, 7–8m from the stumps1.1% of balls, 7–8m from the stumps4.1% of balls, 7–8m from the stumps5.9% of balls, 7–8m from the stumps8.6% of balls, 7–8m from the stumps3.6% of balls, 7–8m from the stumps0.2% of balls, 8–9m from the stumps0.2% of balls, 8–9m from the stumps0.9% of balls, 8–9m from the stumps3.1% of balls, 8–9m from the stumps5.6% of balls, 8–9m from the stumps2.5% of balls, 8–9m from the stumps0.4% of balls, 9–10m from the stumps0.9% of balls, 9–10m from the stumps2.0% of balls, 9–10m from the stumps2.5% of balls, 9–10m from the stumps7.6% of balls, 9–10m from the stumps3.4% of balls, 9–10m from the stumps0.7% of balls, 10–11m from the stumps0.5% of balls, 10–11m from the stumps0.7% of balls, 10–11m from the stumps1.1% of balls, 10–11m from the stumps3.1% of balls, 10–11m from the stumps1.8% of balls, 10–11m from the stumps0.2% of balls, 11–12m from the stumps0.5% of balls, 11–12m from the stumps0.4% of balls, 11–12m from the stumps0.4% of balls, 11–12m from the stumps2.7% of balls, 11–12m from the stumps1.1% of balls, 11–12m from the stumps0.2% of balls, 12–13m from the stumps0.4% of balls, 12–13m from the stumps0.4% of balls, 12–13m from the stumps0.7% of balls, 12–13m from the stumpsLeg sideShort

Records

  1. 1stBest economy rates in the Inter-Provincial Cup since 20163.94
  2. 8thBest bowling averages in the Inter-Provincial Cup since 201624.52

Ireland players

Share