Oddsworth

Best bowling averages in women's T20 internationals

Up to 26 Oct 2026Qualification: 30 wickets

#PlayerWktsRunsAvgEcon
1Anesu MushangweZimbabwe332457.423.10
2Tabu OmaryTanzania332547.693.54
3Mengting LiuChina534147.814.01
4Andriani AndrianiIndonesia312447.873.38
5Ni Wayan SarianiIndonesia735777.903.49
6Cristina MagaiaMozambique352808.004.61
7Roberta MorettiBrazil332668.064.72
8Samanthi DunukedeniyaCyprus443628.224.62
9Michelle BothaUnited Arab Emirates302688.933.99
10Thipatcha PutthawongThailand1731,6049.274.13
11Lagi TeleaSamoa403819.524.50
12Janet RonaldsGermany3232210.064.63
13Chloe GreechanJersey6464510.073.49
14Nicole MonteiroBrazil8484710.084.34
15Kaia AruaPapua New Guinea5960210.204.20
16Anuradha DoddaballapurGermany3334310.394.00
17Ravina OaPapua New Guinea4951010.404.46
18Ni Kadek Fitria Rada RaniIndonesia3435710.503.86
19Joanne HicksIsle of Man3941410.614.35
20Nattaya BoochathamThailand1261,37310.894.12
21Henriette IshimweRwanda1641,79610.954.46
=21Ni Made Putri SuwandewiIndonesia6874510.953.55
23Ni Luh DewiIndonesia4954611.144.31
24Fatu PessimaSierra Leone3134611.164.46
25Sunida ChaturongrattanaThailand8089811.224.27

More Women's T20 international records

Share