Oddsworth

Highest strike rates in women's T20 internationals

Up to 26 Oct 2026Qualification: 500 balls faced

#PlayerInnsRunsBallsSRAvg
1Lucy BarnettIsle of Man371,4791,020145.0056.88
2Richa GhoshIndia831,4531,005144.5725.94
3Shafali VermaIndia1213,4532,422142.5630.55
4Grace WetherallJersey35766555138.0127.35
5Fatima SanaPakistan51957713134.2233.00
6Rebecca BlakeRomania201,224919133.18153.00
7Ashleigh GardnerAustralia861,7401,317132.1126.76
8Chloe TryonSouth Africa1061,4221,080131.6618.71
9Tahlia McGrathAustralia461,160883131.3741.42
10Danni Wyatt-HodgeEngland1663,6712,813130.5024.47
11Alyssa HealyAustralia1433,0542,353129.7925.45
12Smriti MandhanaIndia1744,9233,849127.9031.15
13Beth MooneyAustralia1213,8603,044126.8041.50
14Deandra DottinBarbados, West Indies1503,2282586+124.2*26.03
15Sophia DunkleyEngland691,4631,186123.3525.66
16Sophie DevineNew Zealand1543,8173,098123.2028.69
17Laura WolvaardtSouth Africa1033,0492,480122.9438.11
18Orla PrendergastIreland832,0541,673122.7730.20
19Amy JonesEngland1121,8591,524121.9820.20
20Alice CapseyEngland521,053864121.8721.93
21Heather KnightEngland1282,6562,182121.7227.66
22Nat Sciver-BruntEngland1353,1872,644120.5330.64
23Ailsa ListerScotland54807671120.2616.81
24Heather SiegersNetherlands721,3391,119119.6619.98
25Esha OzaUnited Arab Emirates1183,4532,900119.0634.18

More Women's T20 international records

Share