Oddsworth

Most fours in women's T20 internationals

Up to 26 Oct 2026

#PlayerInns4s6sRuns
1Smriti MandhanaIndia1746571094,923
2Chamari AthapaththuSri Lanka1705631204,311
3Suzie BatesNew Zealand178525354,758
4Beth MooneyAustralia121500203,860
5Danni Wyatt-HodgeEngland166461473,671
6Gaby LewisIreland117448273,185
7Hayley MatthewsBarbados, West Indies127445553,382
8Shafali VermaIndia1214291163,453
9Esha OzaUnited Arab Emirates118415593,453
10Alyssa HealyAustralia143409573,054
11Meg LanningAustralia121405473,405
12Nat Sciver-BruntEngland135369203,187
13Laura WolvaardtSouth Africa103359443,049
14Sophie DevineNew Zealand1543531343,817
15Charlotte EdwardsEngland93338102,605
16Natthakan ChanthamThailand125330282,792
17Jemimah RodriguesIndia118319282,824
18Nannapat KoncharoenkaiThailand13230602,896
19Theertha SatishUnited Arab Emirates100289112,394
20Heather KnightEngland128281392,656
21Nigar SultanaBangladesh128268262,743
22Ellyse PerryAustralia126249502,558
23Sune WittmannNamibia105247391,937
24Melie KerrNew Zealand8824652,094
25Sterre KalisNetherlands69245132,053

More Women's T20 international records

Share