Oddsworth

Most sixes in women's T20 internationals

Up to 26 Oct 2026

#PlayerInns6s4sRuns
1Sophie DevineNew Zealand1541343533,817
2Chamari AthapaththuSri Lanka1701205634,311
3Shafali VermaIndia1211164293,453
4Smriti MandhanaIndia1741096574,923
5Esha OzaUnited Arab Emirates118594153,453
6Alyssa HealyAustralia143574093,054
7Hayley MatthewsBarbados, West Indies127554453,382
8Ashleigh GardnerAustralia86541861,740
9Richa GhoshIndia83531641,453
10Chloe TryonSouth Africa106511271,422
11Ellyse PerryAustralia126502492,558
12Lizelle LeeSouth Africa82482271,896
13Meg LanningAustralia121474053,405
=13Danni Wyatt-HodgeEngland166474613,671
15Laura WolvaardtSouth Africa103443593,049
16Heather KnightEngland128392812,656
=16Sune WittmannNamibia105392471,937
18Suzie BatesNew Zealand178355254,758
19Nida DarPakistan141341872,091
=19Dane van NiekerkSouth Africa83342061,962
21Fatima SanaPakistan513396957
22Tazmin BritsSouth Africa81322362,143
23Orla PrendergastIreland83312342,054
=23Yasmeen KhanNamibia112312222,052
25Aliya RiazPakistan100301331,425
=25Mariko HillHong Kong103302432,223

More Women's T20 international records

Share