Oddsworth

Women's One-Day Cup

Best bowling averages in the women's One-Day Cup

Up to 19 Sept 2026Qualification: 25 wickets

#PlayerWktsRunsAvgEcon
1Sophie EcclestoneThunder, Lancashire2534713.882.98
2Jess JonassenYorkshire2642516.353.50
3Charlotte TaylorSouthern Vipers3768318.463.71
4Charley PhillipsThe Blaze3266520.784.13
5Alex HartleyThunder3166521.453.89
6Amanda-Jade WellingtonHampshire, Western Storm, Somerset741,60221.654.18
7Georgia DavisCentral Sparks, Warwickshire881,91521.764.58
8Sarah GlennThe Blaze, Yorkshire, Central Sparks4598021.784.24
9Linsey SmithSouthern Vipers, Northern Diamonds, Hampshire781,72722.143.76
10Sophie MorrisLancashire, Thunder3067922.634.24
11Lauren BellSouthern Vipers, Hampshire3886422.744.36
12Katie LevickNorthern Diamonds, Durham1232,84123.104.33
13Georgia AdamsSouthern Vipers, Hampshire1032,38523.164.51
14Charlie DeanSouthern Vipers, Somerset561,31723.524.15
15Kathryn BryceThe Blaze882,13024.204.27
16Paige ScholfieldSouth East Stars, Surrey, Southern Vipers3483824.654.43
=16Phoebe TurnerNorthern Diamonds, Durham521,28224.655.15
18Ryana MacDonald-GaySouth East Stars, Surrey591,46124.765.19
19Charli KnottSouthern Vipers, Hampshire, The Blaze2972024.834.65
20Bryony SmithSouth East Stars, Surrey431,07825.074.56
21Kirstie GordonThe Blaze882,30426.184.26
22Em ArlottCentral Sparks, Warwickshire621,63726.404.37
23Kate CrossLancashire, Thunder681,81326.664.49
24Grace BallingerThe Blaze902,40626.734.75
25Hollie ArmitageNorthern Diamonds, Durham2566926.765.36

More Women's One-Day Cup records

Share