Oddsworth

Women's One-Day Cup

Highest strike rates in the women's One-Day Cup

Up to 19 Sept 2026Qualification: 500 balls faced

#PlayerInnsRunsBallsSRAvg
1Dani GibsonWestern Storm, Somerset30711559127.1926.33
2Amanda-Jade WellingtonHampshire, Western Storm, Somerset33730591123.5233.18
3Freya KempSouthern Vipers, Hampshire291,053905116.3545.78
4Danni Wyatt-HodgeSurrey, Southern Vipers251,0721,038103.2848.73
5Bess HeathNorthern Diamonds, Durham591,5851,559101.6731.08
6Emma JonesThe Blaze, South East Stars, Surrey2558959898.4932.72
7Amy JonesThe Blaze, Central Sparks1561864196.4144.14
8Bryony SmithSouth East Stars, Surrey571,6611,74095.4629.66
9Heather KnightSomerset, Western Storm1686393792.1061.64
10Fran WilsonWestern Storm, Somerset, Sunrisers521,5521,70591.0333.74
11Paige ScholfieldSouth East Stars, Surrey, Southern Vipers601,5161,66691.0027.56
12Natasha WraithWestern Storm, Warwickshire651,4621,60890.9223.97
13Maia BouchierSouthern Vipers, Hampshire562,2102,43190.9143.33
14Sophia DunkleySouth East Stars, Surrey231,1131,23190.4161.83
15Jess JonassenYorkshire1455862090.0039.86
16Mady VilliersSunrisers, Durham591,3131,47389.1423.45
17Lauren Winfield-HillNorthern Diamonds, Yorkshire572,1962,48788.3040.67
18Suzie BatesDurham1046752988.2851.89
19Charis PavelyWarwickshire, Central Sparks319271,05587.8735.65
20Gaby LewisLancashire, Southern Vipers1456964887.8143.77
21Orla PrendergastThe Blaze, Western Storm2470780787.6132.14
22Alice CapseySouth East Stars, Surrey329311,07186.9331.03
23Emma LambThunder, Lancashire462,1852,55585.5250.81
24Katie GeorgeCentral Sparks, Warwickshire, Western Storm501,5941,87385.1037.07
25Georgia ElwissSouthern Vipers, The Blaze662,4012,83484.7247.08

More Women's One-Day Cup records

Share