Oddsworth

Women's One-Day Cup

Highest batting averages in the women's One-Day Cup

Up to 19 Sept 2026Qualification: 15 innings

#PlayerInnsNORunsAvg100s
1Sophia DunkleySouth East Stars, Surrey2351,11361.834
2Heather KnightSomerset, Western Storm16286361.641
3Emma LambThunder, Lancashire4632,18550.814
4Danni Wyatt-HodgeSurrey, Southern Vipers2531,07248.732
5Georgia ElwissSouthern Vipers, The Blaze66152,40147.084
6Freya KempSouthern Vipers, Hampshire2961,05345.781
7Eve JonesCentral Sparks, Lancashire, Thunder7162,97345.746
8Sophie LuffWestern Storm, Somerset6892,66745.206
9Georgia AdamsSouthern Vipers, Hampshire7082,78944.985
10Amy JonesThe Blaze, Central Sparks15161844.142
11Maia BouchierSouthern Vipers, Hampshire5652,21043.334
12Tammy BeaumontThe Blaze4041,54342.862
13Hollie ArmitageNorthern Diamonds, Durham7692,75141.067
14Lauren Winfield-HillNorthern Diamonds, Yorkshire5732,19640.673
15Kathryn BryceThe Blaze6352,24438.695
16Charli KnottSouthern Vipers, Hampshire, The Blaze20268438.001
17Katie GeorgeCentral Sparks, Warwickshire, Western Storm5071,59437.072
18Alice Davidson-RichardsSouth East Stars, Surrey6962,31936.813
19Grace ScrivensSunrisers, Essex7152,41536.594
20Bex OdgersSomerset23275836.102
21Jodi GrewcockSunrisers, Essex4541,46635.761
22Charis PavelyWarwickshire, Central Sparks31592735.652
23Jess HazellSomerset, Western Storm17444033.850
24Fran WilsonWestern Storm, Somerset, Sunrisers5261,55233.740
25Amanda-Jade WellingtonHampshire, Western Storm, Somerset331173033.180

More Women's One-Day Cup records

Share