Oddsworth

Women's One-Day Cup

Best economy rates in the women's One-Day Cup

Up to 19 Sept 2026Qualification: 100 overs

#PlayerOversRunsWktsEcon
1Sophie EcclestoneThunder, Lancashire116.2347252.98
2Jess JonassenYorkshire121.2425263.50
3Charlotte TaylorSouthern Vipers184683373.71
4Linsey SmithSouthern Vipers, Northern Diamonds, Hampshire459.51,727783.76
5Alex HartleyThunder170.5665313.89
6Charley PhillipsThe Blaze160.5665324.13
7Charlie DeanSouthern Vipers, Somerset3171,317564.15
8Amanda-Jade WellingtonHampshire, Western Storm, Somerset382.51,602744.18
9Sarah GlennThe Blaze, Yorkshire, Central Sparks231.1980454.24
=9Sophie MorrisLancashire, Thunder160679304.24
=9Hannah JonesThunder, Lancashire434.11,843684.24
12Tilly Corteen-ColemanSurrey, South East Stars162.3691234.25
13Kirstie GordonThe Blaze540.52,304884.26
14Kathryn BryceThe Blaze498.42,130884.27
15Katie LevickNorthern Diamonds, Durham656.52,8411234.33
16Lauren BellSouthern Vipers, Hampshire198.1864384.36
17Em ArlottCentral Sparks, Warwickshire3751,637624.37
=17Tash FarrantSouth East Stars125.2548244.37
19Beth LangstonNorthern Diamonds, Yorkshire265.41,173434.42
20Paige ScholfieldSouth East Stars, Surrey, Southern Vipers189.1838344.43
21Georgia ElwissSouthern Vipers, The Blaze276.51,229434.44
22Freya DaviesSouth East Stars, Hampshire, Southern Vipers328.41,468504.47
23Kate CrossLancashire, Thunder403.51,813684.49
24Georgia AdamsSouthern Vipers, Hampshire528.32,3851034.51
25Bryony SmithSouth East Stars, Surrey236.31,078434.56
=25Jodi GrewcockSunrisers, Essex2981,359494.56

More Women's One-Day Cup records

Share