Oddsworth

Super Smash

Best economy rates in Super Smash history

Up to 19 Oct 2026Qualification: 60 overs

#PlayerOversRunsWktsEcon
1Andrew EllisCanterbury335.32,7941258.32
2Scott KuggeleijnNorthern Districts, Wellington386.33,2991258.53
3Logan van BeekWellington, Canterbury391.13,3421248.54
4Blair TicknerCentral Districts283.02,4811188.76
5Jacob DuffyOtago352.03,0361098.62
6Ronnie HiraAuckland, Canterbury337.22,4371097.22
7Luke WoodcockWellington282.02,159927.65
8Seth RanceCentral Districts247.31,977917.98
9Neil WagnerNorthern Districts, Otago257.52,222868.61
10Brent ArnelNorthern Districts329.22,649858.04
11Ajaz PatelCentral Districts270.22,153827.96
12Jeetan PatelWellington294.42,071807.02
13Matt HenryCanterbury235.21,830787.77
14Cole McConchieCanterbury281.52,149767.62
15Tarun NethulaAuckland, Northern Districts246.41,885767.64
16Mitchell McClenaghanAuckland, Otago191.31,633748.52
17Michael BatesAuckland214.41,816738.45
18Ed NuttallCanterbury248.12,144738.63
19Ish SodhiNorthern Districts, Canterbury292.52,206737.53
20Doug BracewellCentral Districts213.51,764718.24
21Hamish BennettWellington, Canterbury240.41,850687.68
22Kyle JamiesonCanterbury, Auckland183.41,372687.47
23Todd AstleCanterbury280.01,953676.97
24Anton DevcichNorthern Districts211.31,570667.42
25James NeeshamWellington, Otago, Auckland147.41,268648.58

More Super Smash records

Share