Oddsworth

Super Smash

Highest strike rates in Super Smash history

Up to 19 Oct 2026Qualification: 300 balls faced

#PlayerInnsRunsBallsSRAvg
1Finn AllenWellington, Auckland291,083569190.3341.65
2Colin de GrandhommeNorthern Districts, Auckland911,8861,104170.8326.94
3Ross TaylorCentral Districts421,461888164.5241.74
4Luke RonchiWellington25579359161.2825.17
5Mahela Jayawardene13616383160.8351.33
6Bevon JacobsAuckland, Canterbury20758477158.9050.53
7Doug BracewellCentral Districts551,053663158.8230.08
8Jesse RyderCentral Districts, Wellington501,449918157.8431.50
9Colin MunroAuckland591,486970153.1930.32
10Matthew BoyleCanterbury25640425150.5827.82
11Tom BruceCentral Districts962,6991,794150.4434.60
12Mitchell HayCanterbury31502340147.6420.08
13Brendon McCullum27977662147.5839.08
14Chad BowesCanterbury992,6761,815147.4329.40
15Hamish MarshallWellington38770525146.6622.64
16Mitchell SantnerNorthern Districts37730500146.0029.20
17Josh ClarksonCentral Districts871,8441,273144.8527.93
18Glenn PhillipsAuckland, Otago591,5541,075144.5529.88
19Tim RobinsonWellington31844584144.5229.10
20Dean BrownlieNorthern Districts, Canterbury851,9221,337143.7523.72
21Katene ClarkeNorthern Districts521,4851,034143.6130.30
22Max ChuOtago38705492143.2922.03
23Brad Hodge14433303142.9048.11
24Jake GibsonOtago28455319142.6318.20
25Mark ChapmanAuckland611,5631,103141.7028.41

More Super Smash records

Share