Oddsworth

Super Smash

Most sixes in Super Smash history

Up to 19 Oct 2026

#PlayerInns6s4sRuns
1Tom BruceCentral Districts961232372,699
2Colin de GrandhommeNorthern Districts, Auckland911221361,886
=2Martin GuptillAuckland781222142,544
4Hamish RutherfordOtago1141122732,619
5Michael BracewellWellington, Otago1011101912,494
6Neil BroomOtago1211062643,036
7Ross TaylorCentral Districts421041001,461
8George WorkerCentral Districts, Auckland, Canterbury1301023123,159
9Will YoungCentral Districts89971812,322
10Josh ClarksonCentral Districts87931211,844
11Anaru KitchenOtago, Auckland115921922,214
12Daryl MitchellNorthern Districts, Canterbury85911452,290
13Cam FletcherCanterbury, Auckland100891472,213
14Colin MunroAuckland59851321,486
=14Tim SeifertNorthern Districts82851831,984
16Rob NicolOtago, Canterbury88841852,336
17Glenn PhillipsAuckland, Otago59811301,554
=17Jesse RyderCentral Districts, Wellington50811411,449
19Peter FultonCanterbury75791161,708
20Dean BrownlieNorthern Districts, Canterbury85781831,922
21Chad BowesCanterbury99753202,676
=21Brett HamptonNorthern Districts7275841,221
=21Michael PollardWellington, Canterbury80751341,564
24Nick KellyWellington, Otago, Northern Districts80741761,806
25Scott StyrisNorthern Districts5573781,264

More Super Smash records

Share