Oddsworth

Super Smash

Best bowling averages in Super Smash history

Up to 19 Oct 2026Qualification: 20 wickets

#PlayerWktsRunsAvgEcon
1Andre Adams4975815.467.35
2Ben LaughlinNorthern Districts3149816.067.21
3Zak FoulkesCanterbury3968717.617.36
4Graham Napier3971718.387.40
5Jayden LennoxCentral Districts591,11818.947.55
6Ben SearsWellington591,13419.228.20
7James FullerOtago, Auckland3058219.407.99
8Joe WalkerNorthern Districts3364219.457.18
9James NeeshamWellington, Otago, Auckland641,26819.818.58
10Henry ShipleyCanterbury4385619.908.11
11Kyle JamiesonCanterbury, Auckland681,37220.177.47
12Angus OlliverAuckland2143520.718.81
13Blair TicknerCentral Districts1182,48121.028.76
14Michael BracewellWellington, Otago3167221.677.76
15Seth RanceCentral Districts911,97721.727.98
16Angus McKenzieCanterbury, Otago2861021.788.37
17Joseph Yovich2861121.828.54
18Mitchell McClenaghanAuckland, Otago741,63322.068.52
19Nathan McCullum601,32622.107.17
20Louis DelportAuckland3577422.117.80
21Brendon DiamantiCanterbury3168622.128.26
22Daniel Vettori3373422.246.45
23Warren BarnesOtago3066822.268.47
24Andrew EllisCanterbury1252,79422.358.32
=24Ronnie HiraAuckland, Canterbury1092,43722.357.22

More Super Smash records

Share