Oddsworth

One-Day Cup

Highest strike rates in One-Day Cup history

Up to 20 Sept 2026Qualification: 500 balls faced

#PlayerInnsRunsBallsSRAvg
1Prithvi ShawNorthamptonshire12772572134.9770.18
2David BedinghamDurham211,031825124.9749.10
3Sol BudingerLeicestershire, Nottinghamshire451,6261,350120.4436.95
4Sam BillingsKent281,125936120.1951.14
5Dane VilasLancashire341,4501,222118.6648.33
6David WieseSussex23683578118.1740.18
7Tom MooresNottinghamshire, Lancashire30951807117.8439.63
8Roelof van der MerweSomerset28716611117.1834.10
9Johann MyburghSomerset20605529114.3733.61
10Rilee RossouwHampshire20958852112.4450.42
11Tom TaylorNorthamptonshire, Worcestershire, Leicestershire351,2021,073112.0241.45
12James FullerHampshire, Gloucestershire, Middlesex33672602111.6329.22
13Lewis GregorySomerset34873783111.4929.10
14Ben GreenSomerset, Leicestershire26596537110.9937.25
15Alex BlakeKent571,6181,462110.6734.43
16Fynn Hudson-PrenticeSussex, Derbyshire311,036941110.1038.37
17Jack TaylorGloucestershire782,6782,439109.8040.58
18Grant StewartKent34618565109.3819.94
19Alex HalesNottinghamshire261,3471,238108.8053.88
20Steven MullaneyNottinghamshire411,6321,501108.7351.00
21Ollie RobinsonKent, Durham361,2611,164108.3339.41
22James VinceHampshire341,8431,704108.1655.85
23Simon HarmerEssex39759702108.1230.36
24James BraceyGloucestershire552,2962,137107.4445.02
25Joe LeachWorcestershire45882825106.9127.56

More One-Day Cup records

Share