Oddsworth

One-Day Cup

Most sixes in One-Day Cup history

Up to 20 Sept 2026

#PlayerInns6s4sRuns
1Jack TaylorGloucestershire781122172,678
2Colin IngramGlamorgan, Somerset57912512,979
3Alex BlakeKent57651361,618
4Riki WesselsNottinghamshire, Worcestershire52642051,958
5Ross WhiteleyWorcestershire, Derbyshire58611431,535
6James BraceyGloucestershire55592502,296
7Sol BudingerLeicestershire, Nottinghamshire45581951,626
8Ryan PatelSurrey44542071,968
9Steven MullaneyNottinghamshire41531391,632
10Darren StevensKent49511021,206
=10Peter TregoSomerset, Nottinghamshire60511822,020
12David BedinghamDurham2149791,031
13Ali OrrHampshire, Sussex33481501,493
14Nick GubbinsHampshire, Middlesex91464153,759
15Laurie EvansWarwickshire, Sussex42451181,401
16Ben GeddesSurrey, Middlesex46441451,443
17Tom MooresNottinghamshire, Lancashire304094951
=17Sean DicksonKent, Somerset, Durham45401101,393
19Colin AckermannLeicestershire, Durham49391681,823
=19Kiran CarlsonGlamorgan55391521,554
=19Ed BarnardWorcestershire, Warwickshire73392512,437
=19Ben CoxWorcestershire, Leicestershire79392422,411
23Alex HalesNottinghamshire26381521,347
=23Kashif AliWorcestershire31381091,206
=23George BartlettSomerset, Northamptonshire53381331,537
=23Lewis McManusNorthamptonshire, Hampshire5838931,248

More One-Day Cup records

Share