Oddsworth

One-Day Cup

Best bowling averages in One-Day Cup history

Up to 20 Sept 2026Qualification: 25 wickets

#PlayerWktsRunsAvgEcon
1John TurnerHampshire3559717.064.94
2Alex GreenLeicestershire4087721.936.08
3Scott CurrieHampshire451,00822.405.88
4Jade DernbachSurrey561,26422.575.19
5Matt MilnesKent, Yorkshire441,00322.805.63
6George HillYorkshire581,33423.004.70
7Matt ColesKent, Hampshire, Essex751,73223.095.69
8Ben CoadYorkshire731,69123.164.23
9Ben CliffYorkshire3787223.575.76
10Saqib MahmoodLancashire3377823.585.58
11Jeetan PatelWarwickshire872,08723.994.79
12Shiv ThakorDerbyshire, Leicestershire421,01224.105.31
13Yuzvendra ChahalNorthamptonshire2663224.314.68
14Tazeem Chaudry AliWarwickshire3278124.415.72
15Eddie JackHampshire3893524.615.74
16John HastingsDurham, Worcestershire431,07825.075.10
17Nathan SowterMiddlesex3588125.175.58
18David WilleyYorkshire, Northamptonshire471,19825.495.69
19Liam DawsonHampshire751,92025.604.59
20Aristides KarvelasSussex, Surrey3795325.765.93
21Ian HollandHampshire, Leicestershire, Northamptonshire751,93325.774.68
22Wayne ParnellWorcestershire, Northamptonshire, Kent3077925.975.74
23Josh DaveySomerset, Leicestershire541,42026.305.18
24Brett HuttonNottinghamshire, Northamptonshire741,94926.344.82
25Liam Patterson-WhiteNottinghamshire481,27626.585.06

More One-Day Cup records

Share