Oddsworth

Pakistan Super League

Highest strike rates in PSL history

Up to 3 May 2026Qualification: 300 balls faced

#PlayerInnsRunsBallsSRAvg
1Tim DavidMultan Sultans, Lahore Qalandars22605337179.5343.21
2Kusal MendisPeshawar Zalmi, Quetta Gladiators16693412168.2049.50
3Mohammad HarisPeshawar Zalmi451,111666166.8225.84
4Luke RonchiIslamabad United311,020614166.1236.43
5Kieron PollardMultan Sultans, Karachi Kings, Peshawar Zalmi481,149708162.2938.30
6David WieseLahore Qalandars, Karachi Kings46629389161.7024.19
7Usman KhanMultan Sultans, Hyderabad Kingsmen, Quetta Gladiators381,349852158.3340.88
8Ben CuttingQuetta Gladiators, Peshawar Zalmi, Karachi Kings26481306157.1922.90
9Asif AliIslamabad United, Lahore Qalandars, Peshawar Zalmi841,289824156.4320.46
10Rovman PowellPeshawar Zalmi26504327154.1325.20
11Sikandar RazaLahore Qalandars, Karachi Kings42753497151.5125.97
12David WarnerKarachi Kings18624412151.4639.00
13Colin MunroIslamabad United, Karachi Kings541,6331,090149.8233.33
14Shahid AfridiMultan Sultans, Peshawar Zalmi, Karachi Kings37452302149.6715.07
15Jason RoyQuetta Gladiators, Lahore Qalandars, Karachi Kings431,429967147.7835.73
16Sherfane RutherfordPeshawar Zalmi, Quetta Gladiators, Karachi Kings29588399147.3726.73
17Colin IngramKarachi Kings, Islamabad United35819558146.7730.33
18Hasan NawazQuetta Gladiators, Islamabad United23718491146.2337.79
19Rilee RossouwQuetta Gladiators, Multan Sultans982,6041,786145.8032.96
20Daren SammyPeshawar Zalmi38673462145.6724.93
21Alex HalesIslamabad United, Karachi Kings441,268874145.0830.19
22Ben DunkLahore Qalandars, Karachi Kings27596412144.6627.09
23Mohammad NabiKarachi Kings, Quetta Gladiators26455315144.4422.75
24Umar AkmalQuetta Gladiators, Lahore Qalandars401,029713144.3230.26
25Sam BillingsLahore Qalandars, Islamabad United, Rawalpindiz37790548144.1626.33

More PSL records

Share