Oddsworth

Women's Big Bash League

Most sixes in WBBL history

Up to 19 Oct 2026

#PlayerInns6s4sRuns
1Sophie DevinePerth Scorchers, Adelaide Strikers1421554024,195
2Lizelle LeeHobart Hurricanes, Melbourne Stars, Melbourne Renegades991083312,770
3Ashleigh GardnerSydney Sixers138922762,750
4Grace HarrisBrisbane Heat, Melbourne Renegades132903562,948
5Ellyse PerrySydney Sixers141825855,101
6Meg LanningMelbourne Stars, Perth Scorchers108734233,646
7Alyssa HealySydney Sixers127724053,125
8Laura HarrisBrisbane Heat, Sydney Thunder108641431,344
9Harmanpreet KaurSydney Thunder, Melbourne Renegades58481221,440
10Rachel PriestSydney Thunder, Hobart Hurricanes, Melbourne Renegades95472902,026
11Mignon du PreezMelbourne Stars, Hobart Hurricanes, Brisbane Heat106432672,674
=11Tahlia McGrathAdelaide Strikers140432612,447
13Beth MooneyPerth Scorchers, Brisbane Heat154426615,600
14Jess JonassenBrisbane Heat135402462,345
15Heather KnightSydney Thunder, Hobart Hurricanes95392722,510
16Elyse VillaniHobart Hurricanes, Perth Scorchers, Melbourne Stars143375073,841
17Jess DuffinMelbourne Renegades, Melbourne Stars70361571,564
=17Danni Wyatt-HodgeMelbourne Renegades, Hobart Hurricanes, Brisbane Heat85362562,165
19Sammy-Jo JohnsonSydney Thunder, Brisbane Heat893495962
20Bridget PattersonAdelaide Strikers137331882,173
21Chloe TryonHobart Hurricanes, Sydney Sixers, Sydney Thunder503284869
22Chamari AthapaththuSydney Thunder, Melbourne Renegades, Perth Scorchers64311581,294
=22Phoebe LitchfieldSydney Thunder85312201,825
=22Annabel SutherlandMelbourne Stars, Melbourne Renegades94311291,506
25Erin BurnsSydney Sixers, Hobart Hurricanes114301841,774
=25Dane van NiekerkSydney Sixers, Adelaide Strikers, Melbourne Renegades77301341,317

More WBBL records

Share