Oddsworth

Best bowling averages in women's ODIs

Up to 26 Oct 2026Qualification: 40 wickets

#PlayerWktsRunsAvgEcon
1Gill SmithEngland4151412.532.02
2Lyn FullstonAustralia7396813.262.45
3Charmaine MasonAustralia831,15013.852.91
4Rose DoveySri Lanka4362014.412.28
5Carole HodgesEngland5887415.062.37
6Neetu DavidIndia1412,30516.342.82
7Jo ChamberlainEngland4980516.422.50
8Rachel PullarNew Zealand741,22016.482.82
9Karen BrownAustralia5286916.712.09
10Cathryn FitzpatrickAustralia1803,02316.793.01
11Diana EduljiIndia4677516.842.37
12Purnima RauIndia5084416.883.25
13Sunette LoubserSouth Africa801,39217.403.06
14Katrina KeenanNew Zealand701,24817.822.77
15Rosalie BirchEngland4683018.043.71
16Julie HarrisNew Zealand611,12418.422.71
17Olivia MagnoAustralia5194218.472.81
18Karen SmithiesEngland641,19418.652.67
19Dane van NiekerkSouth Africa1382,64219.143.46
20Zoe GossAustralia641,22619.152.65
21Alana KingAustralia861,65819.274.23
22Sophie EcclestoneEngland1412,73219.373.72
23Gouher SultanaIndia661,28019.393.32
24Leigh KasperekNew Zealand651,26319.433.98
25Haidee TiffenNew Zealand4995519.483.46

More Women's ODI records

Share